Cast 93

  1. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.

    Tony Stark / Iron Man

  2. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans

    Steve Rogers / Captain America

  3. Chris Hemsworth

    Chris Hemsworth

    Thor Odinson

  4. Mark Ruffalo

    Mark Ruffalo

    Bruce Banner / The Hulk

  5. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson

    Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

  6. Jeremy Renner

    Jeremy Renner

    Clint Barton / Hawkeye

  7. Don Cheadle

    Don Cheadle

    James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine

  8. Paul Rudd

    Paul Rudd

    Scott Lang / Ant-Man

  9. Bradley Cooper

    Bradley Cooper

    Rocket (voice)

  10. Brie Larson

    Brie Larson

    Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel

  11. Karen Gillan

    Karen Gillan

    Nebula

  12. Josh Brolin

    Josh Brolin

    Thanos

  13. Benedict Cumberbatch

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

  14. Chadwick Boseman

    Chadwick Boseman

    T'Challa / Black Panther

  15. Tom Holland

    Tom Holland

    Peter Parker / Spider-Man

  16. Zoe Saldana

    Zoe Saldana

    Gamora

  17. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow

    Virginia "Pepper" Potts / Rescue

  18. Evangeline Lilly

    Evangeline Lilly

    Hope van Dyne / Wasp

  19. Tessa Thompson

    Tessa Thompson

    Valkyrie

  20. Rene Russo

    Rene Russo

    Frigga

  21. Elizabeth Olsen

    Elizabeth Olsen

    Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch

  22. Anthony Mackie

    Anthony Mackie

    Sam Wilson / Falcon

  23. Sebastian Stan

    Sebastian Stan

    James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier

  24. Tom Hiddleston
  25. Danai Gurira

    Danai Gurira

    Okoye

  26. Benedict Wong
  27. Pom Klementieff
  28. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel

    Groot (voice)

  29. Dave Bautista

    Dave Bautista

    Drax the Destroyer

  30. Chris Pratt

    Chris Pratt

    Peter Quill / Star-Lord

  31. Letitia Wright
  32. John Slattery

    John Slattery

    Howard Stark

  33. Tilda Swinton

    Tilda Swinton

    Ancient One

  34. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau

    Harold "Happy" Hogan

  35. Hayley Atwell

    Hayley Atwell

    Peggy Carter

  36. Natalie Portman

    Natalie Portman

    Jane Foster

  37. Marisa Tomei

    Marisa Tomei

    May Parker

  38. Taika Waititi

    Taika Waititi

    Korg (voice)

  39. Angela Bassett

    Angela Bassett

    Ramonda

  40. Michael Douglas

    Michael Douglas

    Dr. Hank Pym

  41. Michelle Pfeiffer

    Michelle Pfeiffer

    Janet van Dyne

  42. William Hurt

    William Hurt

    Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross

  43. Cobie Smulders

    Cobie Smulders

    Maria Hill

  44. Sean Gunn

    Sean Gunn

    On-Set Rocket / Kraglin

  45. Winston Duke

    Winston Duke

    M'Baku

  46. Linda Cardellini

    Linda Cardellini

    Laura Barton

  47. Maximiliano Hernández

    Maximiliano Hernández

    Jasper Sitwell

  48. Frank Grillo

    Frank Grillo

    Brock Rumlow

  49. Hiroyuki Sanada

    Hiroyuki Sanada

    Akihiko

  50. Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

    Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

    Ebony Maw

  51. James D'Arcy

    James D'Arcy

    Edwin Jarvis

  52. Jacob Batalon
  53. Robert Redford

    Robert Redford

    Alexander Pierce

  54. Samuel L. Jackson

    Samuel L. Jackson

    Nick Fury

  55. Lexi Rabe

    Lexi Rabe

    Morgan Stark

  56. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo

    Grieving Man

  57. Michael James Shaw

    Michael James Shaw

    Corvus Glaive

  58. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary

    Cull Obsidian

  59. Kerry Condon

    Kerry Condon

    F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)

  60. Yvette Nicole Brown

    Yvette Nicole Brown

    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent

  61. Callan Mulvey

    Callan Mulvey

    Jack Rollins

  62. Ken Jeong

    Ken Jeong

    Security Guard

  63. Ty Simpkins

    Ty Simpkins

    Harley Keener

  64. Loen LeClair

    Baby Scott Lang

  65. Lee Moore

    Lee Moore

    Scott Lang (93 Y.O.)

  66. Bazlo LeClair

    Baby Scott Lang

  67. Jackson A. Dunn

    Jackson A. Dunn

    Scott Lang (12 Y.O.)

  68. Monique Ganderton

    Monique Ganderton

    Proxima Midnight

  69. Ross Marquand

    Ross Marquand

    Red Skull

  70. Emma Fuhrmann

    Emma Fuhrmann

    Cassie Lang

  71. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Driver

  72. Ben Sakamoto

    Ben Sakamoto

    Cooper Barton

  73. Ava Russo

    Ava Russo

    Lila Barton

  74. Cade Woodward

    Cade Woodward

    Nathaniel Barton

  75. Lia Russo

    Lia Russo

    Lia (Hulk Fan)

  76. John Michael Morris

    John Michael Morris

    Young Hank Pym

  77. Michael A. Cook

    Michael A. Cook

    Male S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent

  78. Brent McGee

    Brent McGee

    Camp Lehigh Guard

  79. Brian Schaeffer

    Brian Schaeffer

    Military Police

  80. Jim Starlin

    Jim Starlin

    Support Group Man #1

  81. Jimmy Ray Pickens

    Jimmy Ray Pickens

    Support Group Man #2

  82. Jack Champion

    Jack Champion

    Kid On Bike

  83. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt

    Diner Owner

  84. Hye Jin Jang

    Hye Jin Jang

    Japanese Woman

  85. Sam Hargrave

    Sam Hargrave

    New Asgard Truck Driver

  86. Patrick Gorman

    Patrick Gorman

    Old Steve Rogers Double

  87. Aaron Lazar

    Aaron Lazar

    Doctor Strange Double

  88. Robert Pralgo

    Robert Pralgo

    Thanos Reader

  89. John Posey

    John Posey

    Alexander Pierce Reader

  90. Ameenah Kaplan

    Ameenah Kaplan

    Gamora Reader

  91. Olaniyan Thurmon

    Olaniyan Thurmon

    Teenage Groot Reader

  92. Mike Lutz

    Mike Lutz

    On Set Reader #2

  93. Katherine Langford

    Katherine Langford

    Morgan Stark (teenager; deleted scene)

Crew 287

Art

  1. Amber Actaboski

    Additional Set Dresser

  2. Nicola Barnes

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Jordan Crockett

    Art Direction

  4. Thomas Brown

    Art Direction

  5. Mike Stallion

    Art Direction

  6. Julian Ashby

    Art Direction

  7. Claudia Bonfe

    Assistant Set Decoration

  8. Adam Baines

    Concept Artist

  9. Tully Summers

    Concept Artist

  10. Paul Chandler

    Concept Artist

  11. Tony Bohorquez

    Concept Artist

  12. Wesley Burt

    Concept Artist

  13. Mark Bialuski

    Construction Foreman

  14. Aoife Warren

    Draughtsman

  15. Caleb Cascio

    Graphic Designer

  16. Larry Clark

    Paint Coordinator

  17. Jayaraman Adhikesavan

    Paint Coordinator

  18. Charles Wood

    Charles Wood

    Production Design

  19. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt

    Property Master

  20. Lisa Walsh

    Property Master

  21. Charlotte Fearn

    Runner Art Department

  22. Steven Brown

    Sculptor

  23. Tyrone Anthony Jones

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  24. Leslie A. Pope

    Leslie A. Pope

    Set Decoration

  25. Brian A. Waits

    Set Designer

  26. Robert Broadfoot

    Set Designer

  27. Chris Arnold

    Set Designer

  28. Chris Arnold

    Set Designer

  29. Autumn Atkinson

    Set Dresser

  30. Kurtis Campbell

    Set Dresser

  31. Maxwell Britton

    Set Dresser

  32. Ray Chan

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Brad Bittner

    Additional Photography

  2. Cameron Blake

    Additional Photography

  3. Michael-Ryan Fletchall

    Aerial Camera

  4. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss

    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. Andy Campion

    Camera Department Manager

  6. Kerry Goodrum

    Camera Operator

  7. John Garrett

    Camera Operator

  8. Nikhil Paniz

    Camera Operator

  9. Sara Daily

    Camera Production Assistant

  10. Nick Masters

    Camera Technician

  11. Dan Ayling

    Camera Technician

  12. Charlie Lehmer

    Data Wrangler

  13. Brian Rosso

    Dolly Grip

  14. Beau Bellanich

    Dolly Grip

  15. Dacoda Bartels

    Drone Pilot

  16. Stacy Barnhill

    Key Grip

  17. Rick Harris

    Libra Head Technician

  18. Quinn McMillan

    Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Justin Faith

    Contact Lens Technician

  2. Kassia Dombroski

    Costume Assistant

  3. Samantha Burpee

    Costume Assistant

  4. Jenny Reyes

    Costume Coordinator

  5. Keith Muessigmann

    Costume Coordinator

  6. Myra N. Foy

    Costume Design

  7. Joseph Richard Collins

    Costume Design

  8. Judianna Makovsky

    Judianna Makovsky

    Costume Design

  9. Heather Armstrong

    Costume Designer

  10. Wendy M. Craig

    Costume Supervisor

  11. Nick Scarano

    Costume Supervisor

  12. Craig Anthony

    Costumer

  13. Valentina Aulisi

    Costumer

  14. Janine Rath

    Hair Department Head

  15. Anna Majewski

    Hair Designer, Hair Setup

  16. Javier Arrieta

    Key Costumer

  17. Michelle Liu

    Key Costumer

  18. Michelle Diamantides

    Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist

  19. Vasilios Tanis

    Key Makeup Artist

  20. Briky Stone

    Makeup Artist

  21. Derek Garcia

    Makeup Artist

  22. Valerie Patterson

    Makeup Artist

  23. Mary Castor

    Makeup Artist

  24. Charelle Bronson

    Set Costumer

  25. Jason Blackman

    Set Costumer

  26. Mike Lutz

    Mike Lutz

    Set Costumer

  27. Valerie L. Rudolph

    Set Costumer

  28. Jonah Levy

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Rob Andrews

    CG Supervisor

  2. James McMillan

    Cinematography

  3. Trent Opaloch

    Cinematography

  4. Atyeb Ahmed

    Compositor

  5. Terence Alvares

    Compositor

  6. Jason Lanier Brown

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  7. Jason Kay

    Drone Operator

  8. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    In Memory Of

  9. Vernessa Cook

    Motion Capture Artist

  10. Charlotte Adams

    Motion Capture Artist

  11. Breanna Adams

    Motion Capture Artist

  12. Mikael G. Betru

    Motion Capture Artist

  13. Storm Flejter

    Playback Coordinator

  14. Adam Cole

    Post Production Supervisor

  15. Adam Cole

    Post Production Supervisor

  16. Nathan Alexander

    Prop Maker

  17. Robert Zavala

    Propmaker

  18. David J. Barker

    Pyrotechnician

  19. Scott Dwyer

    Pyrotechnician

  20. Rohan Harris

    Scenic Artist

  21. Gabe Harrington

    Scenic Artist

  22. Kirsty Whalley

    Score Engineer

  23. John Barrett

    Score Engineer

  24. Mitul Patel

    Security

  25. Dheeraj Bhadani

    Software Team Lead

  26. Nia Hansen

    Sound Design Assistant

  27. Elmar Bragi Einarsson

    Special Effects

  28. Steven Carlton Ficke

    Special Effects

  29. Simon Butler

    Special Effects Assistant

  30. Marshall T. Broyles

    Special Effects Technician

  31. David Boucher

    Special Effects Technician

  32. David Boucher

    Special Effects Technician

  33. Akihiro Haga

    Stunt Double

  34. Riley Barnes

    Stunt Double

  35. Jennifer Badger

    Jennifer Badger

    Stunt Double

  36. Jason Charles Hill

    Jason Charles Hill

    Stunt Driver

  37. Lydia Hand

    Lydia Hand

    Stunts

  38. Carlos Guity

    Stunts

  39. Kelly Bellini

    Kelly Bellini

    Stunts

  40. Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
  41. Nate Andrade

    Nate Andrade

    Stunts

  42. Ryan Green

    Ryan Green

    Stunts

  43. George Alexander
  44. Ben Aycrigg

    Ben Aycrigg

    Stunts

  45. Dan Carney

    Technical Advisor

  46. Devon Stinson

    Techno Crane Operator

  47. Zack Duncan

    Stunt Coordinator, Thanks

  48. Nolan Ekberg

    Thanks

  49. Tyson Weatherford

    Transportation Captain

  50. Jimmy Ray Pickens

    Jimmy Ray Pickens

    Transportation Captain

  51. Joel Marrow

    Transportation Coordinator

  52. John M. Pisani

    Unit Publicist

  53. Mark Fisher

    Utility Stunts

  54. Gianni Biasetti Jr.

    Utility Stunts

  55. Chris Basso

    Vehicles Coordinator

Directing

  1. Anthony Russo

    Anthony Russo

    Director

  2. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo

    Director

  3. Chris Castaldi

    First Assistant Director

  4. Edward Catley

    Layout

  5. Simon Downes

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Mark Johnston

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Craig Tanner

    Additional Editor

  2. Hector Padilla

    Assistant Editor

  3. Scott Fox

    Colorist

  4. Dylan Suchesk

    Dailies Operator

  5. Jeffrey Ford

    Jeffrey Ford

    Editor

  6. Robin Buday

    First Assistant Editor

  7. Paul Ensby

    First Assistant Editor

  8. Dave Cory

    First Assistant Editor

  9. Cassie Dixon

    First Assistant Editor

  10. Shyal Beardsley

    Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist

  11. Richard Edwards

    Stereoscopic Editor

  12. Wayan Blue Palmieri

    Stereoscopic Editor

Lighting

  1. Bradley C. Ferm

    Electrician

  2. Abbie Knights

    Electrician

  3. Reid Andrews

    Electrician

  4. Jeff Murrell

    Gaffer

  5. Fabrizia Bonaventura

    Lighting Artist

  6. Shidhyesh Bhogle

    Lighting Artist

  7. Scott Barnes

    Lighting Programmer

  8. Jerry Wheat

    Lighting Technician

  9. Justin Memovich

    Lighting Technician

  10. Nolan Aldridge

    Lighting Technician

  11. Scott Medcalf

    Lighting Technician

  12. Thomas M. Dangcil

    Lighting Technician

  13. James Hatridge

    Lighting Technician

  14. Sam Haynes

    Rigging Grip

  15. Jesse Cooper

    Rigging Supervisor

  16. Jamie Blyth

    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. Johnny Gidcomb

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Chris Cloud

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Zack Duncan

    Assistant Production Manager

  4. Ari Costa

    Associate Producer

  5. Chase Paris

    Casting

  6. Molly Doyle

    Casting

  7. Sarah Finn

    Casting

  8. Nicholas A. Mudd

    Casting, Casting Associate

  9. Alex Cody

    Casting Associate

  10. Jason B. Stamey

    Casting Associate

  11. Christopher Markus

    Christopher Markus

    Co-Producer

  12. Mitchell Bell

    Mitchell Bell

    Co-Producer

  13. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely

    Co-Producer

  14. Trinh Tran

    Trinh Tran

    Executive Producer

  15. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  16. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Executive Producer

  17. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso

    Executive Producer

  18. Michael Grillo

    Executive Producer

  19. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau

    Executive Producer

  20. Amanda L. Akins

    Grip Production Assistant

  21. Jorge Saumell

    Location Assistant

  22. David Crigler

    Location Assistant

  23. Justin Christopher Ray

    Location Assistant

  24. Antony Scott

    Location Assistant

  25. Nancy Wong

    Location Manager

  26. James Lin

    Location Manager

  27. Ted Alvarez

    Location Manager

  28. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Producer

  29. Prashant Sharan

    Production Manager

  30. Lulu Morgan

    Production Supervisor

  31. Jason Tamez

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Kristin Catuogno

    ADR Recordist

  2. David M. Roberts

    Boom Operator

  3. Matt Aston

    Boom Operator

  4. Jacob Riehle

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Dan O'Connell

    Foley Artist

  6. Christopher Flick

    Foley Supervisor

  7. Shannon Murphy

    Music Coordinator

  8. Nashia Wachsman

    Music Editor

  9. Tom Kramer

    Music Editor

  10. Joe Zimmerman

    Music Programmer

  11. Dave Jordan

    Music Supervisor

  12. Victor Pesavento

    Musician

  13. Isobel Griffiths

    Orchestrator

  14. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri

    Original Music Composer

  15. Peter Cobbin

    Recording Supervision

  16. Dave Foster

    Dave Foster

    Sound

  17. Tyler Blythe

    Sound

  18. Nia Hansen

    Sound Designer

  19. David Farmer

    David Farmer

    Sound Designer

  20. Samson Neslund

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Carl Rohrs

    Sound Mixer

  22. Shelley Roden

    Sound Mixer

  23. John Pritchett

    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Martin Rossi

    Animation

  2. Manjoe Chan

    Animation

  3. Seckin Yalin

    Animation

  4. Luca Cantani

    Animation

  5. Javier Cimentada

    Animation

  6. Michael T. Chen

    Animation

  7. Eric M. Beaver

    Compositing Artist

  8. Sudeepto Bose

    Compositing Lead

  9. Pedro Andrade

    Compositing Lead

  10. Juan Alonso

    Digital Compositor

  11. Juan Alonso

    Digital Compositor

  12. Kris Barone

    Head of Animation

  13. Hayley Adams

    Layout Supervisor

  14. Abbie Kennedy

    Layout Supervisor

  15. Ellen Hoffmann

    Lead Animator

  16. Terence Bannon

    Lead Animator

  17. Marco La Torre

    Lead Animator

  18. Alexander Bucknell

    Matchmove Supervisor

  19. Rohit Agarwal

    Matchmove Supervisor

  20. Jonathan Faber

    Modeling

  21. James Sled

    Pyrotechnic Supervisor

  22. Magali Barbé

    Senior Animator

  23. Camilo Duarte Franco

    Senior Animator

  24. Edwina Ting

    Senior Animator

  25. Stephen A. Buckley

    Senior Animator

  26. Bradley J. Lincoln

    Senior Animator

  27. Peter Chen

    Senior Animator

  28. Daniil Alikov

    Senior Modeller

  29. Tristan Connors

    Senior Modeller

  30. Daniel Sudick

    Special Effects Supervisor

  31. Richard Binnington

    VFX Production Coordinator

  32. Alessandra Aucello

    VFX Production Coordinator

  33. Doug Appleton

    VFX Supervisor

  34. Ben Cowell-Thomas

    Visual Effects

  35. Louise Aubertin

    Visual Effects

  36. Bailey Eller

    Visual Effects

  37. Tommy Barry

    Visual Effects

  38. Kristine Nadal

    Visual Effects

  39. Matt Aitken

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  40. Muhammad Junaid Baig

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Comic Book

  2. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby

    Comic Book

  3. Jim Starlin

    Jim Starlin

    Comic Book

  4. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely

    Screenplay, Writer

  5. Christopher Markus

    Christopher Markus

    Screenplay, Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page