Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-07-08 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Джо Руссо
  • Gozie Agbo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anthony and Joe Russo, known together professionally as the Russo brothers, are Emmy Award-winning American film and television directors. The brothers direct most of their work jointly, and they also occasionally work as producers, actors, and editors. The Russos are from Cleveland, Ohio, and were born a year apart. They are alumni of Case Western Reserve University.

Directing

2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2003
2002
1997

Production

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
1997

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
1997

Writing

2020
2002
1997

Creator

2019

Editing

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login