Biography

Pom Klementieff (born 3 May 1986) is a Canadian-born French actress best known for her role in the Spike Lee film Oldboy. Born in Quebec City, she was trained at the Cours Florent drama school in Paris and has appeared in such films as Loup (2009), Sleepless Night (2011) and Hacker's Game (2015).

Pom Klementieff (born 3 May 1986) is a Canadian-born French actress best known for her role in the Spike Lee film Oldboy. Born in Quebec City, she was trained at the Cours Florent drama school in Paris and has appeared in such films as Loup (2009), Sleepless Night (2011) and Hacker's Game (2015).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1986-05-03

Place of Birth Québec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 폼 클레멘티에프

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Uncut Gems as Lexus
2022 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 as Mantis
2019 Avengers: Endgame as Mantis
2018 Time of Day
2018 Hacker's Game Redux as Loise
2018 A. I. Tales as Cat
2018 Avengers: Infinity War as Mantis
2017 Newness as Bethany
2017 Ingrid Goes West as Harley Chung
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 as Mantis
2015 Hacker's Game as Loise
2013 Oldboy as Haeng-Bok
2013 Paris or Perish as Jess
2012 Porn in the Hood as Tia
2012 Radiostars as La pizza-girl
2011 Delicacy as Serveuse restaurant Charles
2011 Love Lasts Three Years as Fiancée du père
2011 Sleepless Night as Lucy
2011 Borderline as Naomi
2011 Silhouettes as Valerie
2009 Loup as Nastazia
2008 The Easy Way as NHI
2007 After Him as Emilie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page