Biography

American actor who has appeared in Legendary Dudas and Henry Danger. He went on to nab the title role in Brightburn. He also had a recurring role in three episodes of Shameless in 2015 and he played 12-year-old Scott Lang in the 2019 blockbuster Avengers: Endgame.

American actor who has appeared in Legendary Dudas and Henry Danger. He went on to nab the title role in Brightburn. He also had a recurring role in three episodes of Shameless in 2015 and he played 12-year-old Scott Lang in the 2019 blockbuster Avengers: Endgame.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 2003-12-09

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jackson Dunn

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Brightburn as Brandon Breyer
2019 Avengers: Endgame as Scott Lang (12 Years Old)
2018 Gone Are the Days as Henry
2018 The Scent of Rain & Lightning as Young Collin Croyle
2017 Get Shorty (1 episode) as Noah
2017 GLOW (1 episode) as White Boy 2
2016 Legendary Dudas (5 episodes) as Elmer
2016 Colony (1 episode) as Dino
2014 Henry Danger (1 episode) as Rodney
2011 Killer Kids (1 episode) as Young Jessie Ernst
2011 Shameless (3 episodes) as Will

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page