Biography

Thomas "Tom" Stanley Holland (1st June 1996) is an English actor and dancer. He is best known for playing the title role in Billy Elliot the Musical at the Victoria Palace Theatre, London, as well as for starring in the 2012 film The Impossible. In 2015, Holland was cast as Peter Parker / Spider-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. 

Thomas "Tom" Stanley Holland (1st June 1996) is an English actor and dancer. He is best known for playing the title role in Billy Elliot the Musical at the Victoria Palace Theatre, London, as well as for starring in the 2012 film The Impossible. In 2015, Holland was cast as Peter Parker / Spider-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1996-06-01

Place of Birth Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Stanley Holland
  • Том Холланд
  • トム・ホランド
  • 톰 홀랜드
  • توم هولاند
  • ทอม ฮอลแลนด์
  • 汤姆·赫兰德

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Modern Ocean
Un hogar único para amigos imaginarios: el Recargo de Foster! as Bloo (2-D/3-D Animated)
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune as Nathan Drake
The Devil All the Time as Arvin Russell
2020 The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle as Jip (voice)
2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2019 Avengers: Endgame as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2019 Spies in Disguise as Walter (voice)
2019 Chaos Walking as Todd Hewitt
2018 Avengers: Infinity War as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2018 The Current War as Samuel Insull
2017 Pilgrimage as The Novice - Brother Diarmuid
2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2017 The Lost City of Z as Jack Fawcett
2016 United We Stand, Divided We Fall as Himself
2016 Edge of Winter as Bradley Baker
2016 Captain America: Civil War as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2015 In the Heart of the Sea as Young Thomas Nickerson
2015 Tweet as Tom
2015 Lip Sync Battle(1 episode)
2015 Wolf Hall(6 episodes) as Gregory Cromwell
2014 Billy Elliot: The Musical as Former Billy (Encore)
2014 Locke as Eddie (voice)
2013 How I Live Now as Isaac
2013 Moments as Boy
2012 The Impossible as Lucas Bennett
2007 The Graham Norton Show(2 episodes) as Himself

Directing

2015 TweetDirector

Crew

2016 A Monster CallsStand In

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page