Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-08-14 (51 years old)

Place of Birth San Rafael, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Terrence Notary

Login to report an issue

Biography

Terry Notary is an American actor, stunt coordinator/double and movement coach. Born in San Rafael, California, Notary was in gymnastics class in school and won many State Championships. Later in his 20's, he was a performer at Cirque du Soleil, shortly after he joined, he met his wfe Rhonda in New York. Notary mainly portrays creatures and animals for the film and television industry. He is also a motion capture performer in films like The Adventures of Tintin: Secrets of the Unichorn, Rise of the Planet of the Apes and Avatar. He now lives with his wife and his two daughters.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008

Crew

2014
2012
2011
2009
2008
2006
2003

Production

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login