Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 87

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-02-12 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Josh J. Brolin
  • جوش برولين
  • 조시 브롤린
  • ジョシュ・ブローリン
  • 喬許·布洛林
  • Джош Бролин
  • Josh James Brolin
  • Τζος Μπρόλιν

Login to report an issue

Biography

Josh James Brolin is an American film, stage and television actor. He has won acting awards for his roles in the films W., No Country for Old Men, Milk and Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps. He appeared in True Grit, a 2010 western film adaptation of the 1968 novel by Charles Portis.

Brolin plays two characters in the Marvel Universe. He portrays Thanos in Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Avengers: Infinity War (2018), and Avengers: Endgame (2019). He also portrayed Cable in Deadpool 2 (2018).

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1989
1989
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1984
1975

Production

2009
2008

Editing

2008

Directing

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login