Biography

Kevin Feige was born on June 2, 1973 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer, known for The Avengers (2012), Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) and Iron Man (2008). He is married to Caitlin Feige.

Kevin Feige was born on June 2, 1973 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer, known for The Avengers (2012), Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) and Iron Man (2008). He is married to Caitlin Feige.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1973-06-02

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Кевин Файги
  • 케빈 파이기

Production TV ShowsMovies

Falcon & Winter Soldier (1 episode)Producer
Shang-Chi Producer
2022 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 Producer
2021 Doctor Strange 2 Producer
2021 Black Panther 2 Producer
2020 Untitled Hawkeye TV Series (0 episodes)Producer
2020 The Eternals Producer
2020 Black Widow Producer
2019 WandaVision (0 episodes)Producer
2019 Loki (0 episodes)Executive Producer
2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home Producer
2019 Avengers: Endgame Producer
2019 Captain Marvel Producer
2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp Producer
2018 Avengers: Infinity War Producer
2018 Black Panther Producer
2017 Thor: Ragnarok Producer
2017 Marvel's Inhumans (8 episodes)Producer
2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming Producer
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Producer
2016 Doctor Strange Producer
2016 Team Thor Producer
2016 Captain America: Civil War Producer
2015 Ant-Man Producer
2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron Producer
2014 Guardians of the Galaxy Producer
2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier Producer
2014 Marvel One-Shot: All Hail the King Producer
2013 Thor: The Dark World Producer
2013 Iron Man 3 Producer
2012 The Amazing Spider-Man Executive Producer
2012 The Avengers Producer
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger Producer
2011 Thor: Tales of Asgard Executive Producer
2011 Thor Producer
2010 Iron Man 2 Producer
2009 Hulk vs. Thor Executive Producer
2009 Hulk Vs. Executive Producer
2008 Punisher: War Zone Executive Producer
2008 Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow Executive Producer
2008 The Incredible Hulk Producer
2008 Iron Man Producer
2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer Executive Producer
2007 Spider-Man 3 Executive Producer
2006 X-Men: The Last Stand Executive Producer
2005 Fantastic Four Executive Producer
2005 Man-Thing Executive Producer
2005 Elektra Co-Producer
2004 Blade: Trinity Co-Producer
2004 Spider-Man 2 Executive Producer
2004 The Punisher Executive Producer
2003 Hulk Executive Producer
2003 X2 Co-Producer
2003 Daredevil Co-Producer
2002 Spider-Man Executive In Charge Of Production
2000 X-Men Associate Producer

Acting

2017 Doctor Strange: The Score-Cerer Supreme as Himself
2016 United We Stand, Divided We Fall as Himself
2016 Captain America: The Road to Civil War as Himself / Producer
2015 Ant-Man: Let's Go to the Macroverse as Himself
2015 Close Up with The Hollywood Reporter (1 episode)
2014 Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop! as Himself
2014 On the Front Line as Himself
2014 Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe as Himself
2013 Iron Man 3 Unmasked as Himself
2012 Building the Dream: Assembling the Avengers as Himself
2012 The Avengers: A Visual Journey as Himself
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger - Heightened Technology as Himself
2011 Outfitting a Hero as Himself
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger - Behind the Skull as Himself
2010 Ultimate Iron Man: The Making of Iron Man 2 as Himself
2010 With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story as Himself
2008 The Making of Incredible as Himself
2008 I Am Iron Man as Himself
2008 Starz Inside - Comic Books Unbound as Himself
2006 Generation X: The Comic Book Origin of X-Men as Himself
2006 X-Men: The Excitement Continues as Himself
2000 X-Men: Production Scrapbook as Himself

Creator

Falcon & Winter Soldier Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page