Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-10-03 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 테사 톰슨
  • Tessa Lynne Thompson
  • Τέσα Τόμσον
  • تسا تامپسون

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tessa Thompson is an American film and television actress, best known for her roles as Valkyrie in the feature films Thor: Ragnarok and Avengers: Endgame, Jackie Cook on the TV series Veronica Mars, and Charlotte Hale on the HBO series Westworld.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003

Production

2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page