Biography

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor is an Irish film and television actor.

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor is an Irish film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1977-01-01

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Vaughan Lawlor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Citizen Lane as Hugh Lane
2018 Avengers: Infinity War as Ebony Maw
2018 The Cured as Conor
2017 Maze as Larry Marley
2017 Daphne as Joe
2016 The Secret Scripture as McCabe
2016 The Infiltrator as Steve Cook
2015 Charlie(3 episodes) as PJ Mara
2011 Foxes as James
2010 Love/Hate(28 episodes) as Nigel "Nidge" Delaney
2007 Becoming Jane as Robert Fowle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page