Anthony N.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday September 17, 1975 (48 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
  • Panuvat Nanakornpanom
  • Anthony Nanakornpanom

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom (born September 19, 1975) is a stuntman and stunt actor who performed stunts as a Romulan crewmember in Star Trek.

Nanakornpanom is a skilled martial artist and all-around stuntman with experiences in firearms, helicopter performances, and as an emergency medical technician.

He appeared in the action films Pit Fighter (2005, with Ric Sarabia and stunts by Theo Kypri), The Last Eve (2005), Maximum Cage Fighting (2006, alongside fellow Star Trek stunt performer Chris Torres), Lords of the Underworld (2006, with stunt actors David Mattey, Douglas Tait, stunt rigger Lane Leavitt, and assistant stunt coordinator Chien Funan), and the short drama FBI Guys (2006, with Jeff Rector and Richard Riehle, under stunt coordination of Ian Eyre).

Nanakornpanom continued with utility stunts in two episodes of the television series Scrubs (2007, starring Ken Jenkins, and alongside Kevin Derr), followed by performances in the short films Assassins and The Sled (both 2007, and in the latter one with Star Trek stuntwoman Lauren Mary Kim) and in the Dexter episode "Waiting to Exhale" (2007, with Keith Carradine). He also doubled actor Luis Moncada in the Moonlighting episode "Love Lasts Forever" (2008, under stunt coordinator Noon Orsatti).

Among his recent projects in 2008 are the fantasy drama White Wall (with Ian Eyre), the action film Broken Path, the thriller The Girl from the Naked Eye (with Sidney Liufau and stunts by Chien Funan, Lauren Mary Kim, and Jade Quon), as stunt double for Phil Morris in the action comedy Black Dynamite, the action sequel Fast & Furious (2009), the comedy I Love You, Man (2009), and the television series Crash (2009) (with Dana Dru Evenson, under stunt coordinator Clint Lilley).

Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom (born September 19, 1975) is a stuntman and stunt actor who performed stunts as a Romulan crewmember in Star Trek.

Nanakornpanom is a skilled martial artist and all-around stuntman with experiences in firearms, helicopter performances, and as an emergency medical technician.

He appeared in the action films Pit Fighter (2005, with Ric Sarabia and stunts by Theo Kypri), The Last Eve (2005), Maximum Cage Fighting (2006, alongside fellow Star Trek stunt performer Chris Torres), Lords of the Underworld (2006, with stunt actors David Mattey, Douglas Tait, stunt rigger Lane Leavitt, and assistant stunt coordinator Chien Funan), and the short drama FBI Guys (2006, with Jeff Rector and Richard Riehle, under stunt coordination of Ian Eyre).

Nanakornpanom continued with utility stunts in two episodes of the television series Scrubs (2007, starring Ken Jenkins, and alongside Kevin Derr), followed by performances in the short films Assassins and The Sled (both 2007, and in the latter one with Star Trek stuntwoman Lauren Mary Kim) and in the Dexter episode "Waiting to Exhale" (2007, with Keith Carradine). He also doubled actor Luis Moncada in the Moonlighting episode "Love Lasts Forever" (2008, under stunt coordinator Noon Orsatti).

Among his recent projects in 2008 are the fantasy drama White Wall (with Ian Eyre), the action film Broken Path, the thriller The Girl from the Naked Eye (with Sidney Liufau and stunts by Chien Funan, Lauren Mary Kim, and Jade Quon), as stunt double for Phil Morris in the action comedy Black Dynamite, the action sequel Fast & Furious (2009), the comedy I Love You, Man (2009), and the television series Crash (2009) (with Dana Dru Evenson, under stunt coordinator Clint Lilley).

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2011
2009
2008
2004

Crew

2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login