Biography

Born in Guyana, Letitia Wright is a British film and television actress.

Born in Guyana, Letitia Wright is a British film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1993-10-31

Place of Birth Georgetown, Guyana

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Letitia Michelle Wright
  • 레티티아 라이트

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Black Panther 2 as Shuri
Guava Island
Hold Back the Stars
2018 Avengers: Infinity War as Shuri
2018 Ready Player One as Rebel
2018 Black Panther as Shuri
2018 The Commuter as Jules Skateboarder
2017 Cake
2015 Urban Hymn as Jamie Harrison
2015 Humans(7 episodes) as Renie
2015 Cucumber(4 episodes) as Vivienne Scott
2015 Banana(8 episodes) as Vivienne Scott
2014 Glasgow Girls as Amal
2012 My Brother the Devil as Aisha
2011 Black Mirror(1 episode) as Nish
2011 Victim as Nyla
2011 Random as Girl #3
2005 Doctor Who(1 episode) as Anahson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page