Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 85

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-01-07 (51 years old)

Place of Birth House

Also Known As

  • Jeremy Lee Renner
  • Джереми Реннер
  • 杰瑞米·雷纳
  • جيرمي رينر
  • 제러미 레너
  • ジェレミー・レナー
  • เจเรมี เรนเนอร์
  • Τζέρεμι Ρένερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jeremy Lee Renner (born January 7, 1971) is an American actor. He began his career by appearing in independent films such as Dahmer (2002) and Neo Ned (2005). Renner earned supporting roles in bigger films, such as S.W.A.T. (2003) and 28 Weeks Later (2007). Renner was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his performance in The Hurt Locker (2008) and for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in The Town (2010). Renner played Clint Barton / Hawkeye in the Marvel Cinematic Universe films Thor (2011), The Avengers (2012), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Captain America: Civil War (2016), Avengers: Endgame (2019), and Black Widow (2021) in an uncredited voice cameo; with a further appearance in the Disney+ show Hawkeye (2021). He also appeared in Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011), The Bourne Legacy (2012), Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013), American Hustle (2013), Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015), and Arrival (2016).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1988
1975

Production

2021
2017
2016
2015
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login