Cast 101

  1. Ben Affleck

    Ben Affleck

    Capt. Rafe McCawley

  2. Josh Hartnett

    Josh Hartnett

    Capt. Danny Walker

  3. Kate Beckinsale

    Kate Beckinsale

    Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson

  4. Cuba Gooding Jr.

    Cuba Gooding Jr.

    Petty Officer Doris Miller

  5. Jon Voight

    Jon Voight

    President Franklin Delano Roosevelt

  6. Alec Baldwin

    Alec Baldwin

    Lt. Col. James Doolittle

  7. Tom Sizemore

    Tom Sizemore

    Sgt. Earl Sistern

  8. William Lee Scott

    William Lee Scott

    Lt. Billy Thompson

  9. Greg Zola

    Greg Zola

    Lt. Anthony Fusco

  10. Ewen Bremner

    Ewen Bremner

    Lt. Red Winkle

  11. Jaime King

    Jaime King

    Nurse Betty Bayer

  12. Catherine Kellner

    Catherine Kellner

    Nurse Barbara

  13. Jennifer Garner

    Jennifer Garner

    Nurse Sandra

  14. Sara Rue

    Sara Rue

    Nurse Martha

  15. Michael Shannon

    Michael Shannon

    Lt. Gooz Wood

  16. Dan Aykroyd

    Dan Aykroyd

    Capt. Thurman

  17. Colm Feore

    Colm Feore

    Adm. Husband E. Kimmel

  18. Mako

    Mako

    Adm. Isoroku Yamamoto

  19. John Fujioka

    John Fujioka

    Nishikura

  20. Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

    Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

    Cmdr. Minoru Genda

  21. Jesse James

    Jesse James

    Young Rafe

  22. Reiley McClendon

    Reiley McClendon

    Young Danny

  23. William Fichtner

    William Fichtner

    Danny's Father

  24. Steve Rankin

    Steve Rankin

    Rafe's Father

  25. Brian Haley

    Brian Haley

    Training Captain

  26. Graham Beckel

    Graham Beckel

    Adm. Chester W. Nimitz

  27. Viv Weatherall

    Viv Weatherall

    British Pilot (Supporting)

  28. Angel Sing

    Angel Sing

    Japanese Aide

  29. Rufus Dorsey

    Rufus Dorsey

    Dorie's Friend

  30. Matthew Davis
  31. David Hornsby

    David Hornsby

    Flyer with Murmur

  32. Scott Wilson

    Scott Wilson

    Gen. George C. Marshall

  33. Howard Mungo

    George

  34. Randy Oglesby

    Randy Oglesby

    Strategic Analyst

  35. Ping Wu

    Ping Wu

    Japanese Officer

  36. Stan Cahill

    Pentagon Lieutenant

  37. Tom Everett

    Tom Everett

    Secretary of the Navy Frank Knox

  38. Tomas Arana

    Tomas Arana

    Vice-Adm. Frank J. 'Jack' Fletcher

  39. Beth Grant

    Beth Grant

    Motherly Secretary

  40. Sung Kang

    Sung Kang

    Listener

  41. Raphael Sbarge

    Raphael Sbarge

    Kimmel's Aide

  42. Marty Belafsky

    Marty Belafsky

    Louie, Sailor

  43. Yuji Okumoto

    Yuji Okumoto

    Japanese Shy Bomber

  44. Josh Green

    Josh Green

    Pvt. Ellis, Radar Operator

  45. Ian Bohen

    Ian Bohen

    Radar Operator #2

  46. Michael Milhoan

    Michael Milhoan

    Army Commander

  47. Peter Firth

    Peter Firth

    Capt. Mervyn Bennion - USS West Virginia

  48. Marco Gould

    Pop-Up Sailor

  49. Andrew Bryniarski

    Andrew Bryniarski

    Joe, Boxer

  50. Nicholas Downs

    Nicholas Downs

    Terrified Sailor

  51. Tim Choate

    Navy Doctor

  52. John Diehl

    John Diehl

    Senior Doctor

  53. Joseph Patrick Kelly
  54. Ron Harper

    Ron Harper

    Minister

  55. Ted McGinley

    Ted McGinley

    Army Major

  56. Madison Mason

    Madison Mason

    Adm. Raymond A. Spruance

  57. Kim Coates

    Kim Coates

    Jack Richards

  58. Glenn Morshower

    Glenn Morshower

    RAdm. William F. 'Bull' Halsey Jr.

  59. Paul Francis

    Doolittle Co-Pilot

  60. Scott Wiper

    Scott Wiper

    Ripley

  61. Eric Christian Olsen
  62. Rod Biermann

    Navigator

  63. Noriaki Kamata

    Japanese Soldier

  64. Garret Sato

    Garret Sato

    Japanese Soldier

  65. Eiji Inoue

    Eiji Inoue

    Japanese Soldier

  66. Precious Chong

    Precious Chong

    Nursing Supervisor

  67. Jeff Wadlow

    Jeff Wadlow

    Next Guy in Line

  68. Will Gill Jr.

    Train Conductor

  69. Seth Sakai

    Japanese Tourist

  70. Curtis Andersen

    18-Year-Old Typist

  71. Blaine Pate

    Orderly in Aftermath

  72. John Pyper-Ferguson

    John Pyper-Ferguson

    Naval Officer in Hospital (as John Pyper Ferguson)

  73. Michael Shamus Wiles

    Michael Shamus Wiles

    Captain Marc Andrew Mitscher

  74. Toru Tanaka Jr.

    Samoan Bouncer

  75. Sean Gunn

    Sean Gunn

    Traction Sailor

  76. Josh Ackerman

    Wounded Sailor #1

  77. Matt Casper

    Wounded Sailor

  78. David Kaufman

    David Kaufman

    Young Nervous Doctor

  79. Lindsey Ginter

    Lindsey Ginter

    Captain Low

  80. Guy Torry

    Guy Torry

    Teeny Mayfield

  81. Leland Orser

    Leland Orser

    Major Jackson

  82. Peter James Smith

    Mission listener

  83. Pat Healy

    Pat Healy

    Newsreel Guy

  84. Thomas Wilson Brown

    Thomas Wilson Brown

    Young Flier

  85. Chad Morgan

    Chad Morgan

    Pearl Harbor Nurse

  86. James Saito

    James Saito

    Japanese Aide

  87. Tak Kubota

    Tak Kubota

    Japanese Aide

  88. Robert Jayne

    Robert Jayne

    Sunburnt Sailor

  89. Vic Chao

    Vic Chao

    Japanese Doctor

  90. Fred Koehler

    Fred Koehler

    Wounded Sailor

  91. Ben Easter

    Baja Sailor

  92. Cory Tucker

    Baja Sailor

  93. Abe Sylvia

    Abe Sylvia

    Baja Sailor

  94. Jason Liggett

    Jason Liggett

    Baja Sailor

  95. Bret Roberts

    Bret Roberts

    Baja Sailor

  96. Sean Faris

    Sean Faris

    Danny's Gunner

  97. Nicholas Farrell

    Nicholas Farrell

    RAF Squadron Leader

  98. Tony Curran
  99. Daniel Mays

    Daniel Mays

    Pilot

  100. Toshi Toda

    Toshi Toda

    Dentist

  101. Jaymee Ong

    Jaymee Ong

    Dental Assistant

Crew 184

Art

  1. Suzanne Austin

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Alan Day

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Greg Figiel

    Art Department Coordinator

  4. William Ladd Skinner

    Art Direction

  5. Jon Billington

    Jon Billington

    Art Direction

  6. Robert Woodruff

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Donna Willinsky

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Paul Sonski

    Assistant Art Director

  9. Greg John Callas

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Nigel Phelps

    Production Design

  11. Charles Stewart

    Property Master

  12. Jennifer Williams

    Set Decoration

  13. Eliza Solesbury

    Set Decoration

  14. Martin Laing

    Supervising Art Director

  15. Melissa Binder

    Textile Artist

  16. Robert Dawson

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Kim Marks

    Camera Operator

  2. Ian Foster

    Camera Operator

  3. Michael Stone

    Camera Operator

  4. Nigel Willoughby

    Camera Operator

  5. Kurt E. Soderling

    Camera Operator

  6. John Schwartzman

    Director of Photography

  7. Mitchell Amundsen

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  8. Robert Presley

    Steadicam Operator

  9. Andrew Cooper

    Still Photographer

  10. Pete Romano

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Rhona Meyers

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan

    Costume Design

  3. Mitzi Haralson

    Costume Design

  4. Linda Matthews

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Yolanda Toussieng

    Yolanda Toussieng

    Hair Department Head

  6. Janine Rath

    Hairstylist

  7. Dino Ganziano

    Hairstylist

  8. Christine Beveridge

    Hairstylist

  9. Kathe Swanson

    Key Hair Stylist

  10. Michael Ornelaz

    Key Hair Stylist

  11. Stacye P. Branche

    Makeup Artist

  12. Edouard F. Henriques

    Makeup Artist

  13. Mindy Hall

    Makeup Artist

  14. Julie Hewett

    Makeup Department Head

  15. John Rosengrant

    Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew

  1. Stephen Grey

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Alan D. Purwin

    Alan D. Purwin

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Paul 'Sled' Reynolds

    Animal Coordinator

  4. Mika Sogawa

    Dialect Coach

  5. Carla Meyer

    Dialect Coach

  6. Stan Winston

    Stan Winston

    Makeup Effects

  7. John Rosengrant

    Makeup Effects

  8. Douglas C. Merrifield

    Marine Coordinator

  9. David M. Kennedy

    Military Consultant

  10. Steve Hinton

    Pilot

  11. Ivor Shier

    Ivor Shier

    Pilot

  12. Julie Jones

    Production Controller

  13. Joel Aron

    Sequence Supervisor

  14. Louis Farah

    Set Medic

  15. John Frazier

    Special Effects Coordinator

  16. Geoffrey Gould

    Stand In

  17. Rodney Bursiel

    Stand In

  18. Keith Butler

    Stand In

  19. Allan Bragg

    Stand In

  20. Kenny Bates

    Stunt Coordinator

  21. Steve Picerni

    Stunt Coordinator

  22. Andy Gill

    Stunt Coordinator

  23. Rocky Capella

    Stunt Coordinator

  24. Gabriela Gutentag

    Unit Publicist

  25. Alex Jaeger

    Visual Effects Art Director

  26. Greg Hyman

    Visual Effects Editor

  27. Kristopher Kasper

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Michael Bay

    Michael Bay

    Director

  2. Matthew Cohan

    Script Coordinator

  3. Karen Golden

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Chris Lebenzon
  2. Mark Goldblatt
  3. Roger Barton

    Editor

  4. Clay Rawlins

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Tom Derose

    Gaffer

  2. Andy Ryan

    Gaffer

  3. Terry Potter

    Gaffer

  4. Jeffrey P. Soderberg

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Paul LaZebnik

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  2. Elona Tsou

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. Cindy Franke

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Lisa Davidson

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Rachael Lin Gallaghan

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Robert Mazaraki

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  7. Neal Naito

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  8. Bonnie Timmermann
  9. Alison E. McBryde

    Casting Associate

  10. Eyde Belasco

    Casting Associate

  11. Mike Stenson

    Executive Producer

  12. Randall Wallace

    Randall Wallace

    Executive Producer

  13. Barry H. Waldman

    Executive Producer

  14. Chad Oman

    Chad Oman

    Executive Producer

  15. Bruce Hendricks

    Bruce Hendricks

    Executive Producer

  16. Scott Gardenhour

    Executive Producer

  17. Andrew MacLean

    First Assistant Accountant

  18. Joan M. Zulpher

    First Assistant Accountant

  19. David M. Atkinson

    First Assistant Accountant

  20. Rick Marcena

    First Assistant Accountant

  21. Jeff Dash

    First Assistant Accountant

  22. Eric D. Shain

    First Assistant Accountant

  23. Selwyn Roberts

    Selwyn Roberts

    Line Producer

  24. Michaƫl Goldberg

    Payroll Accountant

  25. Debi West

    Payroll Accountant

  26. Pat Sandston

    Producer

  27. K.C. Hodenfield

    Producer

  28. Kenny Bates

    Producer

  29. Jerry Bruckheimer
  30. Jennifer Klein

    Producer

  31. Michael Bay

    Michael Bay

    Producer

  32. AnaMarie C. Gonzaga

    Production Accountant

  33. Jason Bogard

    Production Accountant

  34. Rob McCabe

    Production Assistant

  35. Eric Glasser

    Production Assistant

  36. Dana Suman

    Production Assistant

  37. Adam Martinez

    Production Assistant

  38. Kirby C. Fortenberry

    Production Assistant

  39. Dax A. Cuesta

    Production Assistant

  40. Natalie Ballesteros

    Production Assistant

  41. Brandon Arolfo

    Production Assistant

  42. Josh Price

    Production Assistant

  43. Gary A. Martin

    Production Assistant

  44. Jordan Berkus

    Production Assistant

  45. Justin G. Maguire

    Production Assistant

  46. Pamela Gossage

    Production Coordinator

  47. Stiles White

    Production Coordinator

  48. Emily Stillman

    Production Coordinator

  49. Debra James

    Production Coordinator

  50. Jason Reed

    Production Executive

  51. Shawn Pipkin

    Production Secretary

  52. Windi See Vianello

    Production Secretary

  53. Esteban Sanchez

    Production Secretary

  54. Derek DiBiagio

    Production Secretary

  55. Hagop Yaglian

    Production Secretary

  56. Miranda Marks

    Production Secretary

  57. Gerri Char

    Production Secretary

  58. Collene Van Arkel

    Production Secretary

  59. Melisa Uchida

    Production Secretary

  60. Aimee O'Shea

    Researcher

  61. Vanessa Bendetti

    Researcher

  62. Robert George

    Second Assistant Accountant

  63. Kathy Donno

    Second Assistant Accountant

  64. Amy Davila

    Second Assistant Accountant

  65. Ernst W. Laurel

    Second Assistant Accountant

  66. Dana M. Michaelsen

    Second Assistant Accountant

  67. Leslie Silvey

    Travel Coordinator

Sound

  1. Petra Bach

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Julie Feiner

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Cindy Marty

    ADR & Dubbing

  4. Christopher T. Welch

    ADR & Dubbing

  5. Michelle Pazer

    ADR & Dubbing

  6. David A. Arnold

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Ulrika Akander

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Allen Hartz

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Marshall Winn

    Dialogue Editor

  10. Bob Badami

    Music Supervisor

  11. Kathy Nelson

    Music Supervisor

  12. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer

    Original Music Composer

  13. Ethan Van der Ryn

    Ethan Van der Ryn

    Sound Designer

  14. Adam Kopald

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. R.J. Palmer

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Kevin O'Connell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Greg P. Russell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Teri E. Dorman

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  19. George Watters II

    Supervising Sound Editor

  20. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Ross Shuman

    Modeling

  2. Yves De Bono

    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Keith Marbory

    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. David M. Gray

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Susan Greenhow

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Lindsey Cline

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Margaret B. Lynch

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Ned Gorman

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Kathy Chasen-Hay

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Jeff Werner

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. David S. Dranitzke

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Eric Brevig

    Eric Brevig

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. Nathan McGuinness

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Randall Wallace

    Randall Wallace

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page