Tom Sizemore

Biography

Tom Sizemore (born November 29, 1961) is an American film and television actor and producer. He is known for his roles in films such as Saving Private Ryan, Pearl Harbor, Heat and Black Hawk Down and supporting roles in well known films such as The Relic, True Romance, Natural Born Killers, Wyatt Earp and Devil in a Blue Dress.

Tom Sizemore (born November 29, 1961) is an American film and television actor and producer. He is known for his roles in films such as Saving Private Ryan, Pearl Harbor, Heat and Black Hawk Down and supporting roles in well known films such as The Relic, True Romance, Natural Born Killers, Wyatt Earp and Devil in a Blue Dress.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 114

Birthday 1961-11-29

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Sizemore

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Felt as Bill Sullivan
2016 Beyond Valkyrie: Dawn of the 4th Reich as Master Sergeant O'Malley
2016 Cross 2 as Detective Frank Nitti
2016 Traded as Lavoie
2016 Hunting Season as Nick
2016 USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage as McWhorter
2016 Crossing Point as Pedro
2016 Exit 14 as Roy
2016 Weaponized as Kyle Norris
2016 Lucifer(1 episode) as Hank Cutter
2015 Night of the Living Dead: Darkest Dawn as Chief McClelland
2015 Swat: Unit 887 as Damian White
2015 6 Ways to Sundown as Mike Jones
2015 Durant's Never Closes as Jack Durant
2015 Assassin's Game as El Viejo
2015 Private Number as Jeff
2015 Laugh Killer Laugh as Orphanage Headmaster
2015 The Intruders as Howard Markby
2015 Bordering on Bad Behavior as Bob
2014 Dark Haul as Knicks
2014 5 Hour Friends as Timothy Bonner
2014 Reach Me as Frank
2014 Murder101 as FBI Agent Ridley
2014 Seal Team Eight: Behind Enemy Lines as Ricks
2014 The Red Road(12 episodes) as Jack Kopus
2013 Five Thirteen as Glen
2013 Remnants as General Vincent Tate
2013 Crosshairs as Jimmy Marcos
2013 Paranormal Movie as Tom
2013 Chlorine as Ernie
2013 Company of Heroes as Dean Ranson
2013 Madoff: Made Off with America as Vito
2012 The Forest as Pickett
2012 The Snitch Cartel as DEA Agent Sam Mathews
2012 Visible Scars as Mike Gillis
2012 Perception(1 episode) as Bobby
2012 Cellmates as Leroy Lowe
2012 Slumber Party Slaughter as Tom Kingsford
2011 The Colombian Connection as Frank Rossi
2011 Suing The Devil as Tony 'The Hip' Anzaldo
2011 Cross as Detective Nitti
2011 The Speak as Doyle
2010 Hawaii Five-0(3 episodes)
2010 Shadows in Paradise as Col. Bunker
2009 Southland(1 episode)
2009 Celebrity Rehab Presents Sober House(17 episodes)
2009 Super Capers as Roger Cheatem
2009 Corrado
2008 Crash(5 episodes)
2008 Red as Michael McCormack
2008 A Broken Life as Max Walker
2008 The Flyboys as Angelo Esposito
2008 Stiletto as Large Bills
2008 The Last Lullaby as Price
2008 Toxic as Van Sant
2008 Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew(57 episodes)
2008 American Son as Dale
2007 Furnace as Frank Miller
2007 Adult Entertainment: Disrobing an American Idol as Himself
2007 Superstorm(3 episodes) as Katzenberg
2007 Game of Life as Burt
2007 Bottom Feeder as Vince Stoker
2007 White Air as Steve
2007 Shooting Sizemore(6 episodes)
2006 Splinter as Detective Cunningham
2006 Ring Around the Rosie as Pierce
2006 Zyzzyx Road as Joey
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia(1 episode) as Trucker
2005 Born Killers as Dad
2004 Hustle as Pete Rose
2004 Dr. Vegas(10 episodes)
2003 Dreamcatcher as Lt. Owen Underhill
2002 Robbery Homicide Division(13 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Big Trouble as Snake Dupree
2002 Swindle as Seith Georg
2001 Black Hawk Down as Lt. Col. Danny McKnight
2001 The Best Damn Sports Show Period(1 episode)
2001 Pearl Harbor as Sgt. Earl Sistern
2001 Ticker
2000 Red Planet as Dr. Quinn Burchenal
1999 Play It to the Bone as Joe Domino
1999 Witness Protection as Bobby Batton
1999 Bringing Out the Dead as Tom Wolls
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) as Louis Hoda
1999 The Florentine as Teddy
1998 Enemy of the State as Boss Paulie Pintero (uncredited)
1998 Saving Private Ryan as Technical Sergeant Michael Horvath
1998 Witness To The Mob as John Gotti
1997 The Relic as Lt. Vincent D'Agosta
1995 Heat as Michael Cheritto
1995 Strange Days as Max Peltier
1995 Devil in a Blue Dress as DeWitt Albright
1994 Natural Born Killers as Det. Jack Scagnetti
1994 Wyatt Earp as Bat Masterson
1993 Striking Distance as Det. Danny Detillo
1993 True Romance as Cody Nicholson
1993 Heart and Souls as Milo Peck
1993 Watch It as Danny
1992 An American Story as Jesse Meadows
1992 Passenger 57 as Sly Delvecchio
1992 Love Is Like That as Lenny
1991 Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man as Chance Wilder
1991 Point Break as Deets
1991 Flight of the Intruder as Boxman
1990 Blue Steel as Wool Cap
1990 A Matter of Degrees as Zeno Stefanos
1989 Born on the Fourth of July as Vet - Villa Dulce
1989 Rude Awakening as Ian
1989 Lock Up as Dallas
1989 Gideon Oliver(1 episode)
1988 China Beach(6 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

Writing

2016 The Asian Connection … Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.