Colm Feore

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 149

Gender Male

Birthday August 22, 1958 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Com Feore
  • Κολμ Φιόρε
  • קולם פאור
  • 콜므 포어
  • Колм Фиори

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Colm Joseph Feore OC (/ˈkɒləm ˈfjɔːr/; born August 22, 1958) is a Canadian actor. A 15-year veteran of the Stratford Festival, he is known for his Gemini-winning turn as Prime Minister Pierre Trudeau in the CBC miniseries Trudeau (2002), his portrayal of Glenn Gould in Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould (1993), and for playing Detective Martin Ward in Bon Cop, Bad Cop (2006) and its sequel Bon Cop, Bad Cop 2 (2017).

His other roles include Martin Harrison in Chicago (2002), Lord Marshal Zhylaw in The Chronicles of Riddick (2004), First Gentleman Henry Taylor on 24 (2009), Cardinal Della Rovere on The Borgias (2011–2013), Laufey in Thor (2011), General Ted Brockhart on House of Cards (2016–2017), Declan Gallard on 21 Thunder (2017), Wernher von Braun in For All Mankind (2019), and Sir Reginald Hargreeves on The Umbrella Academy (2019–present). Feore is also a Prix Iris and Screen Actors Guild Award winner and a Genie Award nominee.

Colm Joseph Feore OC (/ˈkɒləm ˈfjɔːr/; born August 22, 1958) is a Canadian actor. A 15-year veteran of the Stratford Festival, he is known for his Gemini-winning turn as Prime Minister Pierre Trudeau in the CBC miniseries Trudeau (2002), his portrayal of Glenn Gould in Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould (1993), and for playing Detective Martin Ward in Bon Cop, Bad Cop (2006) and its sequel Bon Cop, Bad Cop 2 (2017).

His other roles include Martin Harrison in Chicago (2002), Lord Marshal Zhylaw in The Chronicles of Riddick (2004), First Gentleman Henry Taylor on 24 (2009), Cardinal Della Rovere on The Borgias (2011–2013), Laufey in Thor (2011), General Ted Brockhart on House of Cards (2016–2017), Declan Gallard on 21 Thunder (2017), Wernher von Braun in For All Mankind (2019), and Sir Reginald Hargreeves on The Umbrella Academy (2019–present). Feore is also a Prix Iris and Screen Actors Guild Award winner and a Genie Award nominee.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1982
1981
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login