Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-01-26 (41 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Σάρα Ρου

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sara Rue (born January 26, 1979) is an American television actress. She is best known for her roles on Popular and Less Than Perfect.

She hosted Shedding for the Wedding and had a recurring role on Rules of Engagement.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1989
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login