Biography

Ian Bohen was born on September 24, 1976. He is an actor and director.

Ian Bohen was born on September 24, 1976. He is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1976-09-24

Place of Birth Carmel-by-the-Sea, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ian Stuart Bohen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Little Women as Freddy
2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado as Carson Wills
2018 Yellowstone (8 episodes) as Ryan
2017 Wind River as Evan
2014 Chicago P.D. (7 episodes) as Edwin Stillwell
2013 5 Souls as Noah
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Cop with Gordon
2012 The Client List (1 episode) as Adam
2011 Vile as Julian
2011 Teen Wolf (80 episodes) as Peter Hale
2009 Irreversi
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Richard Eldridge
2008 Interpretation as Dan
2007 Marigold as Barry
2006 Special as Ted Exiler
2002 Hometown Legend as Brian Schuler
2001 Pearl Harbor as Radar Operator #2
1998 Young Hercules as Young Hercules
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode)
1996 If These Walls Could Talk as Scott Barrows
1996 Her Last Chance as Matt Arnold
1995 Monster Mash: The Movie as Scott alias Romeo
1994 Wyatt Earp as Young Wyatt

Editing

2011 Morning Love Editor

Directing

2011 Morning Love Director

Crew

2011 Morning Love Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page