Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Massa.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1968-02-08

Place of Birth Frankfurt, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Michael Massa
  • Michael Massa

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Cloverfield Paradox Stunt Coordinator
2017 Blade Runner 2049 Stunt Double Stunt Coordinator
2013 Parker Stunt Coordinator
2009 Surrogates Stunt Driver
2009 The Proposal Stunt Coordinator
2005 Wedding Crashers Stunts
2005 Constantine Stunt Driver
2001 15 Minutes Stunts

Acting

2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Stern QA
2014 Need for Speed as CHP
2013 Iron Man 3 as Tony's Guard
2007 Redline as Pit Crew #1

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page