Biography

John Pyper-Ferguson is an actor.

John Pyper-Ferguson is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 90

Birthday 1964-02-27

Place of Birth Mordiallic - Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Ferguson
  • John Pyper Ferguson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Burning Kentucky as Jaxon
2014 Wolves as Wild Joe
2014 The Remaining as Pastor Shay
2014 The Last Ship(22 episodes) as Tex
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.(3 episodes) as Terrence Shockley
2013 Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome as Xander Toth
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Charles Stanwyck
2012 Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome(10 episodes) as Xander Toth
2012 Hannah's Law as Frank McMurphy
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Hayden Walker
2011 Once Upon a Time(1 episode) as Kurt Flynn
2011 Drive as Bearded Redneck
2011 Alphas(24 episodes) as Stanton Parish
2011 Alphas(1 episode)
2011 Suits(1 episode) as Jack Soloff
2011 Born to Race as Frank Krueger
2010 Conviction as Aidan
2010 A Night for Dying Tigers as Russell
2010 Rookie Blue(1 episode) as Dean
2010 Die as Jacob
2009 White Collar(1 episode) as Edgar Halbridge / Steve Price
2009 Hungry Hills as Kane
2009 Mental(1 episode)
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode)
2008 Fringe(1 episode)
2008 Fear Itself(1 episode)
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles(1 episode) as George McCarthy
2007 Cane(4 episodes)
2006 Brothers and Sisters(27 episodes) as Joe Whedon
2006 For the Love of a Child as Richard
2006 X-Men: The Last Stand as Minivan Father
2006 She's the Man as Roger Hastings
2006 In Justice(1 episode)
2005 Night Stalker(3 episodes)
2005 Killer Instinct(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 Black Dawn as James Donovan
2004 Angel in the Family as Alex
2004 Battlestar Galactica(2 episodes)
2004 The L Word(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 The Handler(2 episodes)
2003 Betraying Reason as Reason Boles / Black Bart
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 24(1 episode) as Inmate #1
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Dr. William McBride
2001 The Guardian(1 episode)
2001 Cabin Pressure as Gabriel Wingfield
2001 Pearl Harbor as Naval Officer in Hospital (as John Pyper Ferguson)
2001 Lonesome as Tom Lawless
2001 The Waiting Game as Carl
2001 The Division(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2 episodes)
2000 The Huntress(3 episodes)
1999 Harsh Realm(1 episode)
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1998 The Tempest as Gator Man
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven(22 episodes) as Jason Danko/Top Dollar
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven(2 episodes)
1998 The Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy as Heenoc Xian
1997 For Richer or Poorer as Henner Lapp
1997 Drive as Vic Madison
1996 Somebody Is Waiting as Davis
1996 Millennium(2 episodes)
1996 Downdraft as Spike
1996 Nash Bridges(1 episode)
1996 Space Marines as Col. Fraser
1995 Frank & Jesse as Clell Miller
1995 The Outer Limits(2 episodes)
1995 Children of the Dust(2 episodes) as Sonny Boy
1995 The Watcher(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 The Road Killers as Hauser
1993 Love, Cheat & Steal as Collins
1993 The X-Files(3 episodes)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)
1992 Shadow of a Stranger as Robert Logan
1992 Unforgiven as Charley Hecker
1992 Bodies of Evidence(1 episode)
1992 Killer Image as Max Oliver
1991 Lightning Force(1 episode)
1990 Bird on a Wire as Jamie
1990 Ski School as Erich Blor
1989 Bye Bye Blues as Duncan
1989 Bordertown(2 episodes)
1988 Pin as Stan Fraker
1988 War of the Worlds(1 episode) as Alien Mutant
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation(1 episode) as Eli Hollander
1987 21 Jump Street(1 episode)
1987 American Harvest as Ricky
1985 MacGyver(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page