Biography

David Kaufman is an American actor.

David Kaufman is an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1961-07-23

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Site http://www.davidkaufmanweb.com/

Also Known As

  • David R. Kaufman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Down to Earth (106 episodes)
Nicktoons as Danny Phantom (voice)
2012 Superman vs. The Elite as Jimmy Olsen (voice)
2012 Justice League: Doom as Jimmy Olsen (voice)
2011 Green Lantern: Emerald Knights as Rubyn
2010 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (1 episode) as Johnny Storm / The Human Torch (voice)
2008 The Mentalist (2 episodes) as Gary Wineman
2006 Superman: Brainiac Attacks as Jimmy Olsen (voice)
2006 Danny Phantom: Reality Trip as Daniel "Danny" Fenton / Danny Phantom (voice)
2005 Monster Allergy (52 episodes)
2005 The Buzz on Maggie (21 episodes)
2004 Danny Phantom (50 episodes) as Danny Phantom (8 episodes)
2003 Stuart Little: The Animated Series (13 episodes)
2002 Presidio Med (16 episodes)
2002 Role of a Lifetime as Chick Desmond
2001 Pearl Harbor as Young Nervous Doctor
2000 Deep Water as Max Dennis
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Rocket Power (1 episode)
1998 Enchanted as Allen Stinner
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Mark Gilmour
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (54 episodes) as Jimmy Olsen (voice) (3 episodes)
1995 Dweebs (10 episodes)
1995 Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1 episode)
1995 Freakazoid! (24 episodes)
1991 Step by Step (1 episode)
1991 Back To The Future: The Animated Series (26 episodes) as Martin Seamus 'Marty' McFly (voice)
1991 The Last Prostitute as Bert
1990 Wings (1 episode)
1989 Your Mother Wears Combat Boots as James Michael Andersen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page