Biography

We don't have a biography for Tommy J. Huff.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1943-01-29

Day of Death 2006-04-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Huff
  • Thomas J. Huff
  • T.N. Huff
  • Thomas Huff
  • Tom J. Huff
  • Tommy Huff
  • Thomas John Huff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1991 The Rocketeer as Lenny
1978 Convoy as Lizard Tongue (as Thomas Huff)

Crew

2000 The Patriot Stunts
1984 The Woman in Red Stunt Coordinator
1983 The Osterman Weekend Stunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page