Biography

Graham Beckel is an actor and director.

Graham Beckel is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1949-12-22

Place of Birth Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Graham S. Beckel
  • Graham Stuart Beckel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado as Dale Hammonds
2017 Just Getting Started as Burt
2016 Nocturnal Animals as Lt. Graves
2013 Escape Plan as Brims
2013 Killing Lincoln as Edwin Stanton
2012 Perception(2 episodes) as Colonel
2011 Atlas Shrugged: Part I as Ellis Wyatt
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Uncle Teddy
2008 The Butcher's Daughter as Warren Cahane
2007 Battlestar Galactica: Razor as Jack Fisk
2006 The Astronaut Farmer as Frank
2006 Heroes(1 episode) as Hal Sanders
2006 Bachelor Party Vegas as Officer Stone
2005 Brokeback Mountain as L.D. Newsome
2004 Battlestar Galactica(5 episodes)
2003 Las Vegas(2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2001 Hardball as Duffy
2001 Just Ask My Children as Denver Dunn
2001 Pearl Harbor as Adm. Chester W. Nimitz
2000 The 70s as Paul Wells
1999 Blue Streak as Rizzo
1999 True Crime as Arnold McCardle
1998 Bulworth as Man with Dark Glasses
1998 Black Dog as Cutler
1998 Lost in the Bermuda Triangle
1997 L.A. Confidential as Dick Stensland
1995 Leaving Las Vegas as L.A. Bartender
1994 The Disappearance of Vonnie as Det. Ken Brodhagen
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1993 Murder of Innocence as Det. Frank Kendall
1993 Café Americain(18 episodes)
1993 Partners
1992 Jennifer Eight as John Taylor
1992 O Pioneers! as Oscar
1991 Liebestraum as Sheriff Pete Ricker
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael as Les Bossetti
1990 Rising Son as Billy
1990 Family of Spies(2 episodes) as Jerry A. Whitworth
1989 Lost Angels as Richard Doolan
1989 True Believer as Sklaroff
1987 Amerika(11 episodes) as Clayton Cullen
1985 The Execution of Raymond Graham as Vic Graham
1976 The Money as Roland
1973 The Paper Chase as Franklin Ford III
1973 Happy as the Grass Was Green as Eric Mills

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page