Biography

We don't have a biography for Mitchell Amundsen.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1958-05-31

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • C. Mitchell Amundsen

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Happytime Murders Director of Photography
2017 The Dark Tower Director of Photography
2017 CHiPS Director of Photography
2016 Ride Along 2 Director of Photography
2013 Now You See Me Director of Photography
2013 Odd Thomas Director of Photography
2012 Red Dawn Director of Photography
2010 Jonah Hex Director of Photography
2010 High School Director of Photography
2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Director of Photography
2009 Jonas Brothers: The Concert Experience Director of Photography
2008 Wanted Director of Photography
2008 Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert Director of Photography
2007 Transformers Director of Photography
2005 Transporter 2 Director of Photography
2005 The Island Second Unit Director of Photography
2004 The Bourne Supremacy Second Unit Director of Photography
2003 Seabiscuit Second Unit Director of Photography
2002 The Country Bears Director of Photography
2001 Pearl Harbor Second Unit Director of Photography
2000 Red Planet Camera Operator
1998 Armageddon Camera Operator
1993 Benny & Joon Camera Operator

Directing

2014 Closed Set Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page