Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Jayne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1973-01-01

Place of Birth Flushing, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bobby Jacoby

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Mythica: The Necromancer as Peregus Mallister
2015 Mythica: The Darkspore as Peregus Malister
2014 Mythica: A Quest for Heroes as Peregus Malister
2007 Bee Movie as Bee (voice) (uncredited)
2003 Tremors (2 episodes)
2001 Tremors 3: Back to Perfection as Melvin Plug
2001 Pearl Harbor as Sunburnt Sailor
2000 The Right Temptation as Travis
1999 Undressed (3 episodes)
1996 Dangerous Minds (1 episode)
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Siskin
1994 Party of Five (1 episode)
1994 Night of the Demons 2 as Perry
1993 The Day My Parents Ran Away as Matt Miller (as Bobby Jacoby)
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1991 Meet the Applegates as Bobby Jacoby ... Johnny Applegate
1990 WIOU (1 episode)
1990 An Angel at My Table as Ben
1990 Tremors as Melvin Plug
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1989 Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II as Tyor
1988 The Wonder Years (1 episode) as Eddie Pinetti
1987 Jake and the Fatman (2 episodes)
1986 Wildfire (13 episodes)
1986 Gary Coleman: For Safety's Sake
1985 The Zoo Gang as Bobby Jacoby
1985 Scandal Sheet as Troy
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Love Thy Neighbor as Brian Wilson (as Bobby Jacoby)
1983 Webster (1 episode)
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Boy with Bike
1983 Wait 'Till Your Mother Gets Home as Robert Peters
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1982 The Gift of Life
1982 T. J. Hooker (2 episodes)
1981 Crazy Times as Young Bobby
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (16 episodes)
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page