Biography

We don't have a biography for John Cenatiempo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1963-03-05

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Johnny Cenatiempo
  • Joe Cenatiempo
  • John S. Cenatiempo
  • Johnnie Cenatiempo
  • Johnny 'C' Cenatiempo
  • Johnny C.
  • John Centatiempo
  • Johnny 'C'

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Boss Level as Patrolman
2019 The Irishman as Anthony 'Tony 3 Fingers' Castellito
2019 Joker as Aftermath Police Officer
2019 Killerman as Bill O'Donnell
2017 Wheelman as Real Handler
2017 Baywatch as Sergeant
2016 Mechanic: Resurrection as Jeremy
2015 Run All Night as Tommy
2015 Tracers as Carhartt Man
2014 Deliver Us from Evil as Cop
2013 Dead Man Down as Charles
2012 The Campaign as Security Guard (uncredited)
2012 Safe as Russian Gangster
2010 Date Night as Miletto Thug #2
2009 Wrong Turn at Tahoe as Johnny C
2008 Life on Mars (13 episodes) as Sizable Ted (0 episodes)
2008 Righteous Kill as Joseph Cianci
2007 American Gangster as Cop #1 (uncredited)
2006 The Departed as Providence Gangster #2
2003 The Human Stain as Boxer
2003 2 Fast 2 Furious as Korpi
2000 Deadline (1 episode)
2000 Table One as Sal
1999 The Sopranos (6 episodes) as Anthony Maffei
1995 The Watcher (1 episode)
1993 True Romance as Squad Cop #1

Crew

2018 Life Itself Stunt Coordinator
2015 Ashby Stunt Double
2011 The Adjustment Bureau Stunts
2009 Brooklyn's Finest Stunt Coordinator
2008 Marley & Me Stunt Coordinator
2007 American Gangster Utility Stunts
2007 Reservation Road Stunts
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum Stunts
2006 Step Up Stunt Coordinator
2005 Lord of War Stunt Driver
2005 The Island Stunts
2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days Stunt Coordinator
2001 15 Minutes Stunts
1998 A Perfect Murder Stunts
1994 It Could Happen to You Stunts

Writing

1999 18 Shades of Dust Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page