Biography

We don't have a biography for Kevin O’Connell.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1957-11-27

Place of Birth Long Island, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kevin O'Connell C.A.S.

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Girl in the Spider's Web Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 Wheelman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 Shot Caller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Passengers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Hacksaw Ridge Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Ben-Hur Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Miracles from Heaven Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Hardcore Henry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Goosebumps Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Self/less Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Pitch Perfect 2 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 The Boy Next Door Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 No Good Deed Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 47 Ronin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 The Purge Sound Supervisor
2011 The Muppets Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 A Nightmare on Elm Street Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2008 The Ruins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2007 Transformers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2006 Apocalypto Sound mixer
2005 Memoirs of a Geisha Sound Mixer
2005 The Island Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 Spider-Man 2 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 The Passion of the Christ Sound Mixer
2003 Bad Boys II Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2003 Dreamcatcher Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2002 Men in Black II Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2002 Spider-Man Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2002 Dragonfly Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2001 Pearl Harbor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2000 The Patriot Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2000 Rules of Engagement Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1999 The Story of Us Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1998 Armageddon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1997 Starship Troopers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1996 The Rock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1996 Twister Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1995 Crimson Tide Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1994 Wyatt Earp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1993 Tombstone Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1993 True Romance Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1993 Sliver Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1991 Grand Canyon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1990 Misery Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1990 Tremors Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1989 Black Rain Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1989 Cousins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1989 A Dry White Season Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1988 Rambo III Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1988 Masquerade Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1988 Beetlejuice Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1987 Broadcast News Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1987 The Running Man Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1987 Best Seller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1987 Who's That Girl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1986 Tai-Pan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1986 SpaceCamp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1986 Top Gun Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1985 Secret Admirer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1985 Rambo: First Blood Part II Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1984 Dune Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1984 Starman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1984 Gremlins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1983 Breathless Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1982 Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid Sound Re-Recording Mixer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page