Biography

Matthew Davis is an American actor best known for his roles as Adam Hillman on What About Brian and Alaric Saltzman on The Vampire Diaries.

Matthew Davis is an American actor best known for his roles as Adam Hillman on What About Brian and Alaric Saltzman on The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1978-05-08

Place of Birth Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Davis
  • Matthew W. Davis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Christmas Wishes & Mistletoe Kisses as Nick Sinclair
2018 Legacies (16 episodes) as Alaric Saltzman
2013 Cult (13 episodes) as Jeff
2013 The Originals (1 episode) as Alaric Saltzman
2010 Waiting for Forever as Aaron
2009 The Vampire Diaries (126 episodes) as Alaric Saltzman
2009 S. Darko as Pastor John
2009 Finding Bliss as Jeff Drake
2008 In Plain Sight (2 episodes) as Lewis Fowler / Lewis Ford
2007 Wasting Away as Mike
2007 Damages (5 episodes) as Josh Reston
2006 Mentor as Carter
2006 What About Brian (26 episodes) as Adam Hillman
2005 BloodRayne as Sebastian
2005 Into the Sun as Sean Mack
2005 Heights as Mark
2004 Shadow of Fear as Harrison French
2004 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode) as Himself
2004 Seeing Other People as Donald
2002 Below as Odell
2002 Blue Crush as Matt Tollman
2002 Lone Star State of Mind as Jimbo
2001 Legally Blonde as Warner Huntington III
2001 Pearl Harbor as Joe
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes) as Sean Yeager
2000 Urban Legends: Final Cut as Travis Stark
2000 Tigerland as Pvt. Jim Paxton
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as P.J. Bartlett

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page