Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1874-11-30

Day of Death 1965-01-24 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Blenheim, Oxfordshire, England

Also Known As

  • Sir Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill
  • Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill
  • Sir Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill, KG, OM, CH, TD, DL, FRS, RA

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sir Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill, KG, OM, CH, TD, DL, FRS, RA was a British statesman who served as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom from 1940 to 1945, during the Second World War, and again from 1951 to 1955.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1991
1986
1983
1983
1982
1977
1976
1975
1961
1953
1950
1949
1945
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1939

Writing

1974
1964
1921
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login