Biography

We don't have a biography for Lindsey Ginter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1950-12-13

Place of Birth Alameda, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lindsey Gitner
  • Lindsey Lee Ginter
  • Lindsay Lee Ginter
  • L. L. Ginter
  • L.L. Ginter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Nano as Phil Leary
2003 S.W.A.T. as Agent Hauser
2001 Pearl Harbor as Captain Low
1998 Gangster World as Alan Houston
1998 Mercury Rising as Peter Burrell
1997 Gattaca as Mission Commander
1995 Eye of the Stalker as Officer Weldon
1995 Timemaster as Commando Leader
1993 The X-Files (2 episodes)
1991 Eerie, Indiana (1 episode) as Garbage Collector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page