Cast 51

  1. John Cusack

    John Cusack
    Jackson Curtis

  2. Amanda Peet

    Amanda Peet
    Kate Curtis

  3. Chiwetel Ejiofor

    Chiwetel Ejiofor
    Adrian Helmsley

  4. Thandie Newton

    Thandie Newton
    Laura Wilson

  5. Oliver Platt

    Oliver Platt
    Carl Anheuser

  6. Tom McCarthy

    Tom McCarthy
    Dr. Gordon Silberman

  7. Woody Harrelson

    Woody Harrelson
    Charlie Frost

  8. Danny Glover

    Danny Glover
    President Wilson

  9. Liam James

    Liam James
    Noah Curtis

  10. Morgan Lily

    Morgan Lily
    Lilly Curtis

  11. Beatrice Rosen
  12. Johann Urb

    Johann Urb
    Sasha

  13. John Billingsley

    John Billingsley
    Professor Frederic West

  14. Chin Han

    Chin Han
    Tenzin

  15. Osric Chau
  16. Lisa Lu

    Lisa Lu
    Grandma Sonam

  17. Chang Tseng

    Chang Tseng
    Grandfather Sonam

  18. Blu Mankuma

    Blu Mankuma
    Harry Helmsley

  19. George Segal

    George Segal
    Tony Delgatto

  20. Stephen McHattie

    Stephen McHattie
    Captain Michaels

  21. Jimi Mistry

    Jimi Mistry
    Dr. Satnam Tsurutani

  22. Ryan McDonald
  23. Zlatko Burić

    Zlatko Burić
    Yuri Karpov

  24. Philippe Haussmann
  25. Alexandre Haussmann
  26. Beverley Elliott

    Beverley Elliott
    Cruise Ship Lady

  27. Patrick Bauchau

    Patrick Bauchau
    Roland Picard

  28. Tanya Champoux

    Tanya Champoux
    Mrs. Birnbaum

  29. Merrilyn Gann

    Merrilyn Gann
    German Chancellor

  30. Henry O

    Henry O
    Lama Rinpoche

  31. Patrick Gilmore

    Patrick Gilmore
    Ark Communications Officer

  32. Dean Marshall

    Dean Marshall
    Ark Communications Officer

  33. Ron Selmour

    Ron Selmour
    Ark Boarding Officer

  34. Viv Leacock

    Viv Leacock
    Ark Boarding Officer

  35. Chris Boyd

    Chris Boyd
    Ark Boarding Officer

  36. Jason Diablo

    Jason Diablo
    Ark Tech Officer

  37. Anna Mae Routledge

    Anna Mae Routledge
    Arc Naval Officer

  38. Jill Morrison

    Jill Morrison
    Ark Bridge Crew

  39. Chad Riley

    Chad Riley
    Ark Bridge Crew

  40. Jason Anthony Griffith

    Jason Anthony Griffith
    Ark Bridge Crew

  41. Alex Zahara

    Alex Zahara
    Ark Bridge Crew

  42. Donna Yamamoto

    Donna Yamamoto
    AF1 Science Officer

  43. Doron Bell

    Doron Bell
    AF1 Science Officer

  44. David Orth

    David Orth
    AF1 Lieutenant

  45. Ty Olsson

    Ty Olsson
    AF1 Officer

  46. Lyndall Grant

    Lyndall Grant
    Governor

  47. Agam Darshi

    Agam Darshi
    Aparna

  48. Raj Lal

    Raj Lal
    Gurdeep

  49. Alexandra Castillo

    Alexandra Castillo
    Paris Reporter

  50. John Mee
    Angry Billionaire

  51. Candus Churchill

    Candus Churchill
    Cruise Ship Lady

Crew 114

  1. Barry Chusid
    Art - Production Design

  2. Ross Dempster
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Kendelle Elliott
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Dan Hermansen
    Art - Art Direction

  5. Don MacAulay
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  6. Elizabeth Wilcox
    Art - Set Decoration

  7. Nancy Anna Brown
    Art - Set Designer

  8. Carie Wallis
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  9. Doug Hardwick
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  10. John Burke
    Art - Set Designer

  11. David Clarke
    Art - Set Designer

  12. Doug Girling
    Art - Set Designer

  13. Tex Kadonaga
    Art - Set Designer

  14. Jay Mitchell
    Art - Set Designer

  15. Peter Ochotta
    Art - Set Designer

  16. Margot Ready
    Art - Set Designer

  17. Peter Stratford
    Art - Set Designer

  18. Laurel Bergman
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  19. Peter Bodnarus
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  20. Andrew Li
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  21. Glenn Foerster
    Art - Greensman

  22. Nicholas Tattersfield
    Art - Sculptor

  23. Aaron Jordan
    Art - Sculptor

  24. Catherine Ircha
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  1. Dean Semler

    Dean Semler
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Richard Merryman
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Norbert Kaluza
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Joseph Lederer
    Camera - Still Photographer

  5. John Clothier
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  1. Shay Cunliffe
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Thomas Nellen
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  3. Connie Parker
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  4. Dawn Y. Line
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Erin Evans
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  6. Silke Guglielmo
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  7. Stacy L. Tyson
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  8. Lauren M. Walker
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  1. Bob Bottieri
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  2. Andrew M. Siegel
    Crew - Property Master

  3. Janis Lee
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  4. Vladimir Lushnikov
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  5. Wayne McLaughlin
    Crew - Property Master

  6. Cameron Waldbauer
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  7. Samuel Craven
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  8. Eric Galoob
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  9. Dylan Highsmith
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  10. Guy T. Wiedmann
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  11. John Stoneham Jr.
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  12. Blue Angus
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  13. Michael Buster
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  14. Pascal Dagorne
    Crew - Chef

  15. Olegar Fedoro
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  16. Balinder Johal

    Balinder Johal
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  17. Howard Samuelsohn
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  18. Yaroslav Poverlo

    Yaroslav Poverlo
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  19. James Bamford
    Crew - Stunts

  20. Rikki Gagne

    Rikki Gagne
    Crew - Stunts

  1. Roland Emmerich

    Roland Emmerich
    Directing - Director

  1. David Brenner
    Editing - Editor

  2. Peter S. Elliot
    Editing - Editor

  3. Larry Kemp
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Robert Troy
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  5. Michael Hertlein
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Susan Taylor Brouse
    Production - Casting

  2. Scott David
    Production - Casting

  3. Judy Lee
    Production - Casting

  4. April Webster

    April Webster
    Production - Casting

  5. Alena Garetovskaya
    Production - Casting

  6. Aaron Boyd
    Production - Producer

  7. Volker Engel
    Production - Producer

  8. Larry J. Franco
    Production - Producer

  9. Mark Gordon
    Production - Producer

  10. Harald Kloser
    Production - Producer

  11. Marc Weigert
    Production - Producer

  12. Michael Wimer
    Production - Executive Producer

  13. Roland Emmerich

    Roland Emmerich
    Production - Executive Producer

  14. Ute Emmerich
    Production - Executive Producer

  15. Kirstin Winkler
    Production - Producer

  16. Ann Goobie
    Production - Location Manager

  17. Hans Dayal
    Production - Location Manager

  1. Heidi Brook Myers

    Heidi Brook Myers
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  2. Harald Kloser
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  3. Thomas Wanker
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  4. Paul N.J. Ottosson
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Gary A. Hecker

    Gary A. Hecker
    Sound - Foley

  6. Paul N.J. Ottosson
    Sound - Sound Designer

  7. Jeffrey J. Haboush
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Michael Keller
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Rick Kline
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Fernand Bos
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. Christine Carr
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  2. Eric D. Christensen
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  3. Shannon Blake Gans
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  4. Lisa Goldberg
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  5. Christina Graff
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  6. Steve Kullback
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  7. Kelly L'Estrange
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  8. Michel Mielke
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  9. David Sanger
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  10. David Vána
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Thomas Tannenberger
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  12. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Daniel P. Rosen
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Mohen Leo
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Ian Hunter
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. John H. Han
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Ben Grossmann
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Paul Graff
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  20. Rainer Gombos
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Matthew Collorafice
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Alex Wuttke
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Roland Emmerich

    Roland Emmerich
    Writing - Writer

  2. Harald Kloser
    Writing - Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.