Biography

We don't have a biography for Joe Bucaro III.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1964-04-04

Place of Birth Wheaton, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joe Bocaro
  • Giuseppe Bucaro III
  • Joey Bucaro III
  • Joseph Bucaro III
  • Joey Bucaro
  • Joe Bucaro
  • Jon Bucaro
  • Joseph Bucaro
  • Ryder Joe Bucaro
  • Joey Bucarro
  • Joe Buccaro
  • Joe Bucero
  • Chicago Bucaro

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2019 Untitled Roger Ailes Project Stunt Driver
2018 Venom Stunts
2016 Westworld (1 episode)Stunts
2013 Delivery Man Stunt Coordinator
2012 The Five-Year Engagement Stunt Coordinator
2007 Californication (2 episodes)Stunts
2006 The Break-Up Stunt Coordinator
2005 The Island Stunts
2005 Wedding Crashers Stunt Coordinator
2005 Sin City Utility Stunts
2000 What Women Want Stunts
1996 Executive Decision Stunt Double
1994 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Stunts
1972 The Godfather Stunts

Acting

2018 Blindsided: The Game as Sal
2015 Ant-Man as Buyer
2011 Drive as Chauffeur
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Mitch
2007 Californication (1 episode) as Rude Guy
2006 The Hard Easy as Bennie
2006 Heroes (2 episodes) as Hazmat #1
2005 Zathura: A Space Adventure as Zorgon
2002 xXx as Virg
2000 Coyote Ugly as Finale Club Drunk

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page