Biography

Peter S. Elliot is an American visual effects and film editor. He holds a BA in Film Studies from California State University, Northridge, Los Angeles, USA.

Peter S. Elliot is an American visual effects and film editor. He holds a BA in Film Studies from California State University, Northridge, Los Angeles, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1962-10-20

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Elliot

Editing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Shaft Editor
2017 Baywatch Editor
2016 Ride Along 2 Editor
2014 Think Like a Man Too Editor
2013 Battle of the Year Editor
2013 Iron Man 3 Editor
2012 Think Like a Man Editor
2011 Hop Editor
2010 The Experiment Editor
2009 2012 Editor
2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer Editor
2006 Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties Editor
1994 Stargate Additional Editor

Crew

2005 Fantastic Four Visual Effects Editor
2003 Daredevil Visual Effects Editor
2002 Blade II Visual Effects Editor
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 Visual Effects Editor
2000 Hollow Man Visual Effects Editor
1999 Stigmata Visual Effects Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page