Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-01-26 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

Also Known As

  • Jacob W. Blair

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jacob William Blair (born January 26, 1984 in Red Deer, Alberta) is a Canadian actor and writer. He is best known for the leading role of William Pinkerton in the TV series The Pinkertons. His first role was in the sci-fi television series Battlestar Galactica: Razor and went on to appear in many other series as Bionic Woman, The L Word, Fringe, Aliens in America, Suits, Beauty and the Beast, Republic of Doyle, Rookie Blue and Dark Rising: Warrior of Worlds. He also appeared in many movies such as Fear Island, Smokin’ Aces 2: Assassins’ Ball, Hot Tub Time Machine, The A-Team, Wrecked, The Grey, Underworld: Awakening, Night Cries and Country Crush.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login