Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-01-01 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Germany

Also Known As

  • Anna J. Foerster

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anna Foerster is known for her work on Underworld: Blood Wars (2016), Outlander (2014) and The Day After Tomorrow (2004).

Directing

2020
2019
2016
2016
2015
2014
2011
2005
2004

Camera

2013
2011
2009
2008
2003
2002

Acting

1951

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login