Biography

We don't have a biography for Olegar Fedoro.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1958-03-06

Place of Birth Ukraine, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Олег Фёдоров
  • Олегар Федоро

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 In Darkness as Orthodox Priest
2017 Stratton as Sergei
2007 Columbus The Lost Voyage as Christopher Columbus
2007 Soviet War Scare 1983 as Russian General
2007 Outlanders as Kon
2005 Gypo as Tasha's Father
2004 Hex (1 episode)
2003 American Cousins as Taras (Ukrainian Dad)
2002 Raszputyin - Ördög az emberben
2001 Massive Attack: Eleven Promos as Mad Poet in "Karmacoma"
2001 Murphy's Law (1 episode)
2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider as Russian Commander
2001 The Whistle-Blower as Ramon Castillo
2000 Soho Square as S.M.
2000 24 Hours in London as Koloshnakov
2000 Rancid Aluminium as Mr. Kant's bodyguard Naz (as Olegario Fedoro)
1997 Remember Me?
1996 Mission: Impossible as Kiev Agent
1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (1 episode)
1995 Hackers as Russian Hacker
1994 Beg! as Hal
1991 Don Juan in Hell
1991 Prime Suspect (2 episodes)
1991 Dark Justice (1 episode)
1990 Drums of Fire as Jesuit Padre Tebaldo
1989 За всё заплачено (3 episodes) as бандит "Марадона"
1988 My Name Is Arlekino
1986 Peter the Great (4 episodes) as Boyar Lopukhin
1984 Каждый десятый
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1983 Срок давности as сокамерник Базовкина
1983 Red Bells Part II: I Saw the Birth of a New World as Colonel Polkovnikov
1982 Portrait of the Artist's Wife as Art Journalist
1981 The Black Triangle as клемлевский монах
1980 White Snow Of Russia
1979 The Path of the Golden Beasts as Bazhenov

Crew

2009 2012 Dialect Coach
2007 Outlanders Dialect Coach

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page