Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-11-27 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Singapore

Also Known As

  • Chin-han Ng
  • 黄经汉
  • Chin Han

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chin Han is a Singaporean American actor known for his roles in Dark Knight, Ghost in the Shell and televisions series such as Marco Polo. Beginning as a teen actor in stage classics like Moliere's L'Ecole des femmes and Shakespeare's Twelfth Night, he went on to star in Singapore's first English language television series Masters of the Sea. In 1998 Chin Han made his US film debut in Blindness and has been active in both film and television since the late-2000s. He is currently based in Los Angeles.

Acting

2021
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2008
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login