Biography

We don't have a biography for Gary A. Hecker.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1960-08-25

Place of Birth Akron, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gary Hecker
  • Gary Allan Hecker
  • Gary Heckner
  • Gary Heckler
  • Gary 'Wrecker' Hecker
  • Gary 'The Wrecker' Hecker
  • Gary Hacker

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 Life Itself Foley Artist
2017 Detroit Foley
2017 The Fate of the Furious Foley Artist
2016 Patriots Day Foley
2016 Snowden Foley
2016 Independence Day: Resurgence Foley
2016 Warcraft Foley
2016 Grimsby Foley Artist
2015 The Hateful Eight Foley
2015 Concussion Foley
2015 No Escape Foley
2015 Furious 7 Foley
2015 Insurgent Foley
2014 Fury Foley
2014 Endless Love Foley Artist
2013 Lone Survivor Foley Artist
2013 Parkland Foley
2013 Jayne Mansfield's Car Foley Artist
2013 Pacific Rim Foley Artist
2013 Fast & Furious 6 Foley
2013 Jack the Giant Slayer Foley
2012 Django Unchained Foley
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Foley
2012 End of Watch Foley
2012 The Hunger Games Foley Supervisor
2011 Abduction Foley
2011 Apollo 18 Foley
2010 Bunraku Foley
2010 The Book of Eli Foley
2009 2012 Foley
2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Foley
2009 The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Foley
2009 Angels & Demons Foley Artist
2009 Watchmen Foley
2009 The Uninvited Foley
2008 The Strangers Foley
2007 Ghost Rider Foley
2006 The Da Vinci Code Foley Artist
2005 War of the Worlds Foley
2005 The Interpreter Foley Artist
2004 Dawn of the Dead Foley
2003 Big Fish Foley Artist
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Foley Artist
2002 Equilibrium Foley
2001 A Knight's Tale Foley Artist
2000 Vertical Limit Foley
2000 Unbreakable Foley
2000 The Patriot Foley
1999 8MM Foley Artist
1998 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer Foley Artist
1998 Godzilla Foley Artist
1997 Starship Troopers Foley Artist
1997 Gattaca Foley Artist
1997 Air Force One Foley Artist
1997 Anaconda Foley Artist
1996 Last Man Standing Foley Artist
1993 Tombstone Foley
1993 The Joy Luck Club Foley Artist
1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights Foley Artist
1993 In the Line of Fire Foley
1991 King Ralph Foley Artist
1990 Narrow Margin Foley Artist
1990 Wild at Heart Foley Artist
1989 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure Foley Artist
1985 Back to the Future Foley Artist

Acting

2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice as Creature Vocals (voice)
2011 Sucker Punch as Special Creature Vocals (voice)
2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs as (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
2007 300 as Ubermortal Vocals (voice)
2001 Shrek as Dragon Vocals (uncredited)
1998 Lost in Space as Blarp (voice)

Crew

2006 Ultraviolet Special Sound Effects

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page