Biography

We don't have a biography for James Bamford.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1967-02-26

Place of Birth Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James 'Bam Bam' Bamford
  • James Banford

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2014 Death Do Us Part Stunt Coordinator
2014 Frankie & Alice Stunts
2013 Elysium Stunts
2012 Ek Tha Tiger Stunt Coordinator
2012 The Philadelphia Experiment Stunts
2011 In the Name of the King 2: Two Worlds Stunt Coordinator
2011 The Killing Game Stunts
2011 Apollo 18 Stunt Coordinator
2010 Hunt to Kill Stunt Coordinator
2010 The Final Storm Stunt Coordinator
2009 2012 Stunts
2009 Stargate Universe (40 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2009 Rampage Stunt Coordinator
2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Stunts
2009 Watchmen Stunts
2008 Stargate: Continuum Stunt Coordinator
2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe Stunts
2008 Stargate: The Ark of Truth Stunt Coordinator
2007 Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Stunts
2007 Trick 'r Treat Stunts
2007 Things We Lost in the Fire Stunts
2007 War Stunts
2007 A Dog's Breakfast Stunt Coordinator
2006 Black Christmas Stunts
2006 Eragon Stunts
2006 Man About Town Stunts
2006 X-Men: The Last Stand Stunts
2006 Scary Movie 4 Stunts
2005 Best Friends Stunts
2004 Blade: Trinity Stunts
2004 Catwoman Stunts
2004 Stargate Atlantis (100 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2004 Connie and Carla Stunts
2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Stunts
2004 The Butterfly Effect Stunt Coordinator
2003 Scary Movie 3 Stunts
2003 Jake 2.0 (16 episodes)Stunts
2003 X2 Stunts
2003 House of the Dead Stunts
2003 Punch Stunt Coordinator
2002 Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever Stunts
2002 Reign of Fire Stunt Coordinator
2002 Jeremiah (35 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2002 Dead in a Heartbeat Stunt Coordinator
2002 Deadly Little Secrets Stunts
2001 Pasadena (13 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2001 Class Warfare Stunt Coordinator
2001 Say It Isn't So Stunt Coordinator
2001 Head Over Heels Stunts
2000 Crash and Byrnes Stunts
2000 Special Delivery Stunt Coordinator
2000 The 6th Day Stunts
2000 Freedom (13 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2000 Get Carter Stunts
2000 Chain of Fools Stunts
2000 Final Destination Stunts
2000 Mission to Mars Stunt Double
2000 Sole Survivor Stunts

Acting

2013 Concrete Blondes as Biker Gangster
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as The Black Knight

Directing

2012 Arrow (15 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page