Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1984-01-01

Place of Birth Williams Lake, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maja Stace Smith
  • Maja Stace-Smith
  • Maya Stace-Smith

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2017 War for the Planet of the Apes Stunts
2016 Monster Trucks Stunts
2016 Dead of Summer (10 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2013 Kill for Me Stunts
2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters Stunts
2012 Ek Tha Tiger Stunt Double
2012 The Cabin in the Woods Stunts
2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Stunts
2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still Stunts

Acting

2019 Good Boys as Driving Woman
2017 Rememory as Natalie
2016 Monster Trucks as Pretty Woman in Car
2016 Blackburn as Mary
2009 Merlin and the Book of Beasts as Medusa
2008 Lost Boys: The Tribe as Alpha Phi #3

Production

2018 Pass the Salt Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page