Zlatko Burić

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 49

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-05-13 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Osijek, Croatia

Also Known As

  • Zlatko Buric

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zlatko Burić (born 13 May 1953) is a Croatian-Danish actor. He was born in Osijek where he was educated at the Dramski Studio in 1972. In the 1970s and early 1980s, Burić belonged to the experimental theater group Kugla Glumište (formed in 1975) together with Željko Zorica-Šiš and Damir Bartol-Indos.

He moved to Denmark in 1981 where he married Sonja Hindkjær, with whom he has three children. After their divorce, he married Dragana Milutinović, on 7 October 1998. He has appeared in several successful Danish films from the 1990s and 2000s, frequently appearing in films directed by Nicolas Winding Refn, including Bleeder and as Milo in The Pusher Trilogy. For his role in Pusher, he won the Bodil Award for best supporting actor in 1997.[1][2]

In 2009, Burić had a large supporting role in the apocalyptic film 2012, as Yuri Karpov, a Russian billionaire. In 2012, he reprised his role as Milo in the British remake of Pusher.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login