Lisa Lu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Female

Birthday January 19, 1927 (97 years old)

Place of Birth Beijing, China

Also Known As

  • Lisa Lu Yan
  • 盧燕
  • Lo Yin
  • Yan Lu
  • Lu Yan
  • 卢燕
  • 卢燕卿
  • 卢燕春

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lisa Lu Yan (simplified Chinese: 卢燕; traditional Chinese: 盧燕; pinyin: Lú Yàn; born July 8, 1927) is a Chinese-born American actress and singer. She won the Golden Horse Awards three times in the 1970s.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2018
2018
2018
2015
2015
2012
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2005
2003
2001
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1987
1986
1984
1982
1982
1982
1979
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1972
1970
1969
1962
1962
1962
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957

Production

1987
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login