Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Gordon.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1956-10-10

Place of Birth Newport News, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark R. Gordon

Production TV ShowsMovies

A House Divided(1 episode)Producer
Sesame StreetExecutive Producer
The KillerProducer
2021 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Magician's NephewProducer
2018 The Nutcracker and the Four RealmsProducer
2017 Molly's GameProducer
2017 Murder on the Orient ExpressProducer
2017 Sand CastleProducer
2016 War DogsProducer
2015 Steve JobsProducer
2015 Quantico(22 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 Ray Donovan(36 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 Family Tools(10 episodes)Producer
2011 Source CodeProducer
2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior(14 episodes)Producer
2011 The DetailsProducer
2009 The MessengerProducer
2009 2012Producer
2009 12 RoundsProducer
2008 10,000 BCProducer
2007 Private Practice(114 episodes)Producer
2007 Reaper(18 episodes)Executive Producer
2007 Reaper(17 episodes)Producer
2007 Talk to MeProducer
2007 Army Wives(118 episodes)Producer
2006 The Painted VeilExecutive Producer
2006 The HoaxProducer
2005 CasanovaProducer
2005 Criminal Minds(2 episodes)Executive Producer
2005 Criminal Minds(357 episodes)Producer
2005 PrimeProducer
2005 The MatadorExecutive Producer
2005 Grey's Anatomy(225 episodes)Executive Producer
2005 HostageProducer
2004 LAX(13 episodes)Producer
2004 The Day After TomorrowProducer
2004 Laws of AttractionExecutive Producer
2003 The League of Extraordinary GentlemenExecutive Producer
2000 The PatriotProducer
2000 Isn't She GreatExecutive Producer
1998 A Simple PlanExecutive Producer
1998 Saving Private RyanProducer
1998 Hard RainProducer
1997 The JackalExecutive Producer
1997 Speed 2: Cruise ControlExecutive Producer
1997 The RelicExecutive Producer
1996 Broken ArrowProducer
1995 A Pyromaniac's Love StoryProducer
1994 Trial by JuryProducer
1994 SpeedProducer
1993 Swing KidsProducer
1992 Traces of RedProducer
1988 Brothers in ArmsProducer
1983 How to Be a Perfect Person in Just Three DaysProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page