Biography

Donna Yamamoto was born in August 1962 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress.

Donna Yamamoto was born in August 1962 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1962-01-01

Place of Birth Vancouver - British Columbia - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Donna Yamanato

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Deadpool as Oncologist
2013 Words and Pictures as Huntsman Woman
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Lawyer
2011 50/50 as Dr. Walderson
2009 2012 as AF1 Science Officer
2007 Termination Point as Jenkins
2006 To Have and to Hold as Dr. Sarah Olsted
2006 Eureka(1 episode) as Woman Arguing with Friend
2003 Sister Blue
1995 Street Fighter(55 episodes)
1993 The X-Files(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page