Biography

We don't have a biography for Merrilyn Gann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1963-01-03

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Merrilyn Dugan
  • Merrilyn Gan
  • Marilyn Gann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 End of the World as Betty Palmer
2012 Smart Cookies as Grandma
2012 The Woodcarver as Christina
2011 Marley & Me: The Puppy Years as Mrs. Crouch
2010 Freshman Father as Mrs. Patton
2010 Life Unexpected (2 episodes) as Principal Dugan
2009 2012 as German Chancellor
2009 Barbie and the Three Musketeers as Madame de Bossé (voice)
2007 Crossroads - A Story of Forgiveness as The Judge
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Madge Carrigan
2002 Everwood (89 episodes) as Rose Abbott (32 episodes)
2002 I Was a Teenage Faust as Grace
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Ruth Cavanaugh
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)
1999 Resurrection as Abby
1999 So Weird (1 episode)
1998 Heart of the Sun as Edna
1997 Bliss as Motel Woman
1997 A Child's Wish as Dr. Cross
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1994 My Name Is Kate as Janet
1993 Other Women's Children as Mary Pat
1993 The X-Files (2 episodes)
1991 The Commish (2 episodes)
1990 It (2 episodes) as Mrs. Winterbarger
1989 Booker (1 episode)
1987 Wiseguy (1 episode)
1987 Roxanne as Mrs. Quinn
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Laurel Peterson
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1977 Why Shoot the Teacher? as Sheila Barnes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page