Biography

We don't have a biography for Kimi Webber.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1970-09-24

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kimi Weber

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Homecoming (6 episodes)Script Supervisor
2018 Skyscraper Script Supervisor
2017 Justice League Script Supervisor
2017 War for the Planet of the Apes Script Supervisor
2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Script Supervisor
2015 Tomorrowland Script Supervisor
2014 Seventh Son Script Supervisor
2013 White House Down Script Supervisor
2011 Source Code Script Supervisor
2011 Sucker Punch Script Supervisor
2011 Red Riding Hood Script Supervisor
2009 2012 Script Supervisor
2009 Watchmen Script Supervisor
2008 The Spiderwick Chronicles Script Supervisor
2007 300 Script Supervisor
2006 The Fountain Script Supervisor
2003 Critical Assembly Script Supervisor
2001 Thir13en Ghosts Script Supervisor
1999 Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (2 episodes)Script Supervisor
1998 Outrage Script Supervisor
1996 Color Me Perfect Script Supervisor
1996 Sweet Dreams Script Supervisor
1996 Maternal Instincts Script Supervisor
1996 Mask of Death Script Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page