Biography

We don't have a biography for Nancy Anna Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1968-02-08

Place of Birth Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nancy Brown

Art TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bad Times at the El Royale Assistant Art Director
2016 Star Trek Beyond Set Designer
2014 Godzilla Set Designer
2013 Elysium Set Designer
2012 The Cabin in the Woods Set Designer
2012 The Grey Set Designer
2010 The A-Team Set Designer
2009 2012 Set Designer
2007 Wind Chill Assistant Art Director
2006 The Pink Panther Set Designer
2005 Fantastic Four Set Designer
2003 Paycheck Assistant Art Director
2003 The Core Set Designer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page