Cast 102

  1. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans
    Steve Rogers / Captain America

  2. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.
    Tony Stark / Iron Man

  3. Sebastian Stan

    Sebastian Stan
    James "Bucky Barnes" / Winter Soldier

  4. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson
    Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

  5. Jeremy Renner

    Jeremy Renner
    Clint Barton / Hawkeye

  6. Anthony Mackie

    Anthony Mackie
    Sam Wilson / Falcon

  7. Don Cheadle

    Don Cheadle
    James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine

  8. Chadwick Boseman

    Chadwick Boseman
    T'Challa / Black Panther

  9. Paul Bettany

    Paul Bettany
    Vision

  10. Elizabeth Olsen

    Elizabeth Olsen
    Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch

  11. Paul Rudd

    Paul Rudd
    Scott Lang / Ant-Man

  12. Emily VanCamp

    Emily VanCamp
    Sharon Carter / Agent 13

  13. Tom Holland

    Tom Holland
    Peter Parker / Spider-Man

  14. Daniel Brühl

    Daniel Brühl
    Helmut Zemo

  15. William Hurt

    William Hurt
    Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross, Secretary of State

  16. Frank Grillo

    Frank Grillo
    Brock Rumlow / Crossbones

  17. Martin Freeman

    Martin Freeman
    Everett K. Ross

  18. John Slattery

    John Slattery
    Howard Stark

  19. Hope Davis

    Hope Davis
    Maria Stark

  20. Marisa Tomei

    Marisa Tomei
    May Parker

  21. John Kani

    John Kani
    T'Chaka

  22. Alfre Woodard

    Alfre Woodard
    Miriam Sharpe

  23. Kerry Condon

    Kerry Condon
    F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)

  24. Gene Farber

    Gene Farber
    Vasily Karpov

  25. Florence Kasumba
  26. Jim Rash

    Jim Rash
    Faculty member at M.I.T.

  27. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    FedEx deliveryman

  28. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo
    Theo Broussard

  29. Damion Poitier

    Damion Poitier
    Crossbones' Mercenary

  30. Michael A. Cook

    Michael A. Cook
    MRI Tech

  31. Jackson Spidell
    Josef / Super Soldier #1

  32. Yi Long
    Super Soldier #2

  33. Heidi Moneymaker

    Heidi Moneymaker
    Super Soldier #3

  34. Aaron Toney

    Aaron Toney
    Super Soldier #4

  35. Cale Schultz

    Cale Schultz
    Super Soldier #5

  36. Ann Russo

    Ann Russo
    Zemo's Wife (voice)

  37. Cornell John

    Cornell John
    Attaché

  38. Sven Hönig
    Man at Kiosk

  39. Joshua Peck
    GSG9 Task Force Gunner

  40. Brent McGee

    Brent McGee
    GSG9 Task Force Pilot

  41. Be Satrazemis
    German Innkeeper

  42. Blair Jasin

    Blair Jasin
    Raft Guard

  43. Oli Bigalke

    Oli Bigalke
    Barge Man #1

  44. Rafael Banasik
    Barge Man #2

  45. David de Vries

    David de Vries
    Custodian

  46. John Curran
    Funeral Director

  47. Katie Amess
    Woman in Lobby #1

  48. Austin Sanders
    Woman in Lobby #2

  49. Brett Gentile

    Brett Gentile
    Delivery Truck Driver

  50. Shen Dynes
    Choir

  51. Jacob Sung
    Choir

  52. Kim Scar
    Chinese Newscaster

  53. Jessica Walther-Gabory
    German Newscaster #1

  54. Beniamino Brogi
    German Newscaster #2

  55. Silvina Buchbauer
    News Reporter

  56. Henry Amadi
    Busboy (Lagos)

  57. Ugochukwu Ani
    Waiter (Lagos)

  58. Michael Anthony Rogers
    Secretary Ross's Aide

  59. Umar Khan

    Umar Khan
    Hero Merc #2

  60. David Brown
    Hero Merc #3

  61. Guy Fernandez
    Hero Merc #4

  62. Sophia Russo
    Teenage Girl

  63. Amelia Morck

    Amelia Morck
    UN Staffer Gibson

  64. Julianna Guill

    Julianna Guill
    Stark's Assistant

  65. Surely Alvelo
  66. Brian Schaeffer
    Cultural Attaché

  67. Kevin LaRosa Jr.
    Helicopter Pilot

  68. Al Cerullo

    Al Cerullo
    Helicopter Pilot

  69. Frédéric North

    Frédéric North
    Helicopter Pilot

  70. Ray Sahetapy

    Ray Sahetapy
    Auctioneer (uncredited)

  71. Oliver Bigalke

    Oliver Bigalke
    Barge Man #1

  72. Chris Jai Alex

    Chris Jai Alex
    IFID (uncredited)

Crew 124

Art

  1. Owen Paterson
    Production Design

  2. Ronald R. Reiss
    Set Decoration

  3. Gregory S. Hooper
    Art Direction

  4. Greg Berry
    Supervising Art Director

  5. Theresa Greene
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Andres Cubillan
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Matthew Gatlin
    Assistant Art Director

  8. Jim Wallis
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Michael Fissneider
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Stacey S. McIntosh
    Construction Coordinator

Camera

  1. Trent Opaloch
    Director of Photography

  2. Maurice K. McGuire
    Camera Operator

  3. Onofrio Nino Pansini
    Camera Operator

  4. Jörg Widmer
    Camera Operator

  5. Charles Schner
    Camera Operator

  6. Michael J. Walker
    Camera Operator

  7. Eric Laudadio
    Camera Operator

  8. Jeremy Braben
    Helicopter Camera

  9. David B. Nowell
    Helicopter Camera

  10. Mark Goellnicht
    Steadicam Operator

  11. Zade Rosenthal
    Still Photographer

  12. Peter Hawkins
    Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Judianna Makovsky

    Judianna Makovsky
    Costume Design

  2. Nick Scarano
    Costume Supervisor

  3. Pablo Borges
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Michael Crow
    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Lisa Tomczeszyn
    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Chris Allegro
    Set Costumer

  7. Valentina Aulisi
    Set Costumer

  8. David Butler
    Set Costumer

  9. Steven Butler
    Set Costumer

  10. Dustin Fletcher
    Set Costumer

  11. Camille Friend

    Camille Friend
    Hair Department Head

  12. Cydney Cornell
    Hairstylist

  13. Jeri Baker
    Hairstylist

  14. Robert Wilson
    Hairstylist

  15. Fawn Ortega
    Makeup Artist

  16. Laura Dandridge
    Makeup Artist

  17. Allan A. Apone

    Allan A. Apone
    Makeup Artist

  18. Deborah La Mia Denaver
    Makeup Artist

  19. Stefanie Bruhn
    Costume Supervisor

  20. Wendy M. Craig
    Costume Supervisor

Crew

  1. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt
    Property Master

  2. Eckart Friz

    Eckart Friz
    Property Master

  3. Hayden Bilson
    Armorer

  4. Ron Licari
    Armorer

  5. Larry Zanoff

    Larry Zanoff
    Armorer

  6. James Whitaker
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  7. Patrick Loungway
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  8. David Marsh
    CG Supervisor

  9. Pavel Pranevsky
    CG Supervisor

  10. Gerd Nefzer
    Special Effects Coordinator

  11. Samuel Perkins
    Visual Effects Editor

  12. Scheryl W Brown
  13. Daniel Hargrave

    Daniel Hargrave
    Utility Stunts

  14. Daniel Hargrave
  15. Sala Baker

    Sala Baker
    Utility Stunts

  16. Sala Baker

    Sala Baker
    Stunts

Directing

  1. Anthony Russo

    Anthony Russo
    Director

  2. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo
    Director

  3. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Jeffrey Ford

    Jeffrey Ford
    Editor

  2. Ryan J. Frias
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Stuart McCowan
    Dialogue Editor

  4. James Andrykowski
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Cassie Dixon
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Christos Voutsinas
    First Assistant Editor

Production

  1. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Producer

  2. Alan Fine

    Alan Fine
    Executive Producer

  3. Lars P. Winther

    Lars P. Winther
    Associate Producer

  4. Mitchell Bell

    Mitchell Bell
    Co-Producer

  5. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito
    Executive Producer

  6. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Executive Producer

  7. Nate Moore

    Nate Moore
    Executive Producer

  8. Henning Molfenter
    Co-Producer

  9. Christoph Fisser
    Co-Producer

  10. Charlie Woebcken
    Co-Producer

  11. Patricia Whitcher
    Executive Producer

  12. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso
    Executive Producer

  13. Sarah Finn
    Casting

  14. Tara Feldstein
  15. Chase Paris
    Casting

  16. Jason B. Stamey
    Casting Associate

  17. Joel Thingvall
    Researcher

  18. Lisa Fiorito
    Researcher

Sound

  1. Henry Jackman

    Henry Jackman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Daniel Pinder
    Music Editor

  3. Dave Jordan
    Music Supervisor

  4. Randall L. Johnson
    Boom Operator

  5. Etienne Haug
    Boom Operator

  6. Malo Thouément
    Boom Operator

  7. Shannon Mills
    Sound Designer

  8. Jeremy Bowker
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Tom Johnson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Juan Peralta
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Shannon Mills
    Supervising Sound Editor

  12. Daniel Laurie
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Pimentel A. Raphael
    Animation Supervisor

  2. Simone Kraus Townsend
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Carlo Perez
    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. Daniel Sudick
    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Matthew Lloyd
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Sean McGrath
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Jennifer Mizener
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Brittany Montero
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Adam Pere
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Cole Darby
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Jen Underdahl
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Huseyin Caner
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. Dan Deleeuw
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Jamie Hallett
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Russell Earl
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Vincent Cirelli
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Mickael Coedel
    Animation

Writing

  1. Christopher Markus

    Christopher Markus
    Screenplay

  2. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely
    Screenplay

  3. Joe Simon

    Joe Simon
    Characters

  4. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby
    Characters

  5. Mark Millar

    Mark Millar
    Comic Book

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page