Cast 75

  1. Chris Pratt

    Chris Pratt

    Peter Quill / Star-Lord

  2. Zoe Saldana

    Zoe Saldana

    Gamora

  3. Dave Bautista

    Dave Bautista

    Drax the Destroyer

  4. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel

    Groot (voice)

  5. Bradley Cooper

    Bradley Cooper

    Rocket (voice)

  6. Lee Pace

    Lee Pace

    Ronan the Accuser

  7. Michael Rooker

    Michael Rooker

    Yondu Udonta

  8. Karen Gillan

    Karen Gillan

    Nebula

  9. Djimon Hounsou
  10. John C. Reilly

    John C. Reilly

    Corpsman Dey

  11. Glenn Close

    Glenn Close

    Nova Prime

  12. Benicio del Toro

    Benicio del Toro

    Taneleer Tivan / The Collector

  13. Laura Haddock

    Laura Haddock

    Meredith Quill

  14. Sean Gunn

    Sean Gunn

    Kraglin / On Set Rocket

  15. Peter Serafinowicz

    Peter Serafinowicz

    Denarian Saal

  16. Christopher Fairbank
  17. Krystian Godlewski

    On Set Groot

  18. Wyatt Oleff

    Wyatt Oleff

    Young Quill

  19. Gregg Henry

    Gregg Henry

    Grandpa

  20. Janis Ahern

    Meredith's Mother

  21. Solomon Mousley

    Solomon Mousley

    Meredith's Brother

  22. Lindsay Morton

    Meredith's Best Friend

  23. Robert Firth

    Robert Firth

    Dr. Fitzgibbon

  24. Melia Kreiling
  25. Tom Proctor

    Tom Proctor

    Horuz

  26. Nick Holmes

    Nick Holmes

    Horuz' Mate

  27. Max Wrottesley

    Sacrificed Nova Corpsman

  28. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Xandarian Ladies' Man

  29. Nicole Alexandra Shipley

    Nicole Alexandra Shipley

    Pretty Xandarian

  30. Sharif Atkins

    Sharif Atkins

    Nova Arresting Pilot

  31. Brendan Fehr

    Brendan Fehr

    Corpsman Dey's Partner

  32. Tomas Arana

    Tomas Arana

    Kree Ambassador

  33. Mikaela Hoover

    Mikaela Hoover

    Nova Prime's Assistant

  34. Emmett Scanlan

    Emmett Scanlan

    Head Riot Guard

  35. Dominic Grant

    Dominic Grant

    Angry Guard

  36. Spencer Wilding

    Spencer Wilding

    Mean Guard

  37. Alison Lintott

    Alison Lintott

    Sad Woman with Horns

  38. Alexis Rodney

    Moloka Dar

  39. Nathan Fillion

    Nathan Fillion

    Monstrous Inmate

  40. Keeley Forsyth

    Keeley Forsyth

    Mottled Prisoner

  41. Frank Gilhooley

    Burly Prisoner

  42. Alexis Denisof

    Alexis Denisof

    The Other

  43. Enzo Cilenti

    Enzo Cilenti

    Watchtower Guard

  44. Richard Katz

    One Legged Prisoner

  45. Enoch Frost

    Rifle Guard

  46. Ronan Summers

    Ronan Summers

    "Drop the Leg" Guard

  47. Ophelia Lovibond
  48. Laura Ortiz

    Laura Ortiz

    Tortured Pink Girl

  49. Marama Corlett

    Marama Corlett

    Pit Boss

  50. Rosie Jones

    Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

  51. Abidemi Sobande

    Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

  52. Alex Rose

    Alex Rose

    Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

  53. Ekaterina Zalitko

    Ekaterina Zalitko

    Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

  54. Emily Redding

    Emily Redding

    Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

  55. Fred

    Fred

    Cosmo the Space Dog

  56. Stephen Blackehart

    Stephen Blackehart

    Knowhere Dispatcher

  57. Jennifer Moylan-Taylor

    Sad Krylorian Girl

  58. Bruce Mackinnon

    One-Eyed Ravager

  59. Ralph Ineson

    Ralph Ineson

    Ravager Pilot

  60. Rob Zombie

    Rob Zombie

    Ravager Navigator (voice)

  61. Naomi Ryan

    Nova Centurion

  62. John Brotherton

    John Brotherton

    Nova Starblaster Pilot

  63. Graham Shiels

    Graham Shiels

    Alien Nova Pilot

  64. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Maskless Sakaaran

  65. Douglas Robson

    Maskless Sakaaran

  66. Rachel Cullen

    Rachel Cullen

    Corpsman Dey's Wife

  67. Isabella Poynton

    Isabella Poynton

    Corpsman Dey's Daughter

  68. Imogen Poynton

    Corpsman Dey's Daughter

  69. David Yarovesky

    Goth Ravager

  70. Miriam Lucia

    Crying Xandarian Citizen

  71. Josh Brolin

    Josh Brolin

    Thanos (uncredited)

  72. Lloyd Kaufman

    Lloyd Kaufman

    Prisoner (uncredited)

  73. Tyler Bates

    Ravager Pilot (uncredited)

  74. Seth Green

    Seth Green

    Howard the Duck (voice) (uncredited)

  75. Jozef Aoki

    Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)

Crew 188

Art

  1. Claire Shakespeare

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Daisy Meyer

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Jessica Goodall

    Art Department Assistant

  4. Jennifer Bowes

    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Alan Payne

    Art Direction

  6. Jordan Crockett

    Art Direction

  7. Mark Swain

    Art Direction

  8. Mike Stallion

    Art Direction

  9. Thomas Brown

    Art Direction

  10. Jim Barr

    Jim Barr

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Oliver Carroll

    Assistant Art Director

  12. Oliver Goodier

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Peter Dorme

    Assistant Art Director

  14. Stephen Swain

    Assistant Art Director

  15. Darryl Paterson

    Assistant Property Master

  16. Guy Mount

    Assistant Set Decoration

  17. Lucy Eyre

    Assistant Set Decoration

  18. Jerad Marantz

    Concept Artist

  19. Andy Park

    Conceptual Illustrator

  20. Tracy Low

    Construction Coordinator

  21. John Bohan

    Construction Manager

  22. Neil Floyd

    Graphic Designer

  23. Charles Wood

    Charles Wood

    Production Design

  24. Barry Gibbs

    Property Master

  25. Richard Roberts

    Set Decoration

  26. Peter James

    Standby Art Director

  27. Bryan Andrews

    Storyboard Artist

  28. Daniel Andrews

    Storyboard Artist

  29. David Krentz

    Storyboard Artist

  30. Jane Wu

    Storyboard Artist

  31. Thomas A. Nelson

    Storyboard Artist

  32. Tim Divar

    Storyboard Artist

  33. Ray Chan

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Gary Spratling

    "A" Camera Operator

  2. Julian Morson

    "B" Camera Operator

  3. Sam Renton

    "C" Camera Operator

  4. Tom Gough

    Digital Imaging Technician

  5. Ben Davis

    Ben Davis

    Director of Photography

  6. Jeremy Emerman

    Epk Camera Operator

  7. John Ferguson

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  8. Leigh Gold

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  9. John Fleming

    Key Grip

  10. Elliot Purvis

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  11. Max Glickman

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  12. Jonathan Taylor

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  13. Jay Maidment

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Alison Mitchell

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Richard Sale

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Sharon Long

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Emma Harding

    Costume Assistant

  5. Paul Harvey

    Costume Assistant

  6. Terry Archer

    Costume Assistant

  7. Kate Chadderton

    Costume Coordinator

  8. Alexandra Byrne

    Costume Design

  9. Darrell Warner

    Costume Illustrator

  10. Warren Holder

    Costume Illustrator

  11. Dan Grace

    Costume Supervisor

  12. Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  13. Andrew Simonin

    Hair Supervisor

  14. Nicholas Roche-Gordon

    Key Set Costumer

  15. Catriona Johnstone

    Makeup & Hair

  16. Charlie Hounslow

    Makeup & Hair

  17. Claire Burgess

    Makeup & Hair

  18. Debbi Salmon

    Makeup & Hair

  19. Nicky Knowles

    Makeup & Hair

  20. Vera Steimberg Moder

    Makeup Artist

  21. David White

    Makeup Effects Designer

  22. Helena Card

    Makeup Trainee

  23. Amanda Cox

    Set Costumer

  24. Dan Blacklock

    Set Costumer

  25. Lucy Donowho

    Set Costumer

  26. Perry Goyen

    Set Costumer

  27. Stephanie Paul

    Set Costumer

  28. Jane O'Kane

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  29. Jessica Brooks

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  30. Nelly Guimaras

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  31. Susie Redfern

    Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

  32. Valentina Visintin

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  33. Victoria Bancroft

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  34. Carol Waugh

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Dieter Hartmann

    Additional Music

  2. Tim Williams

    Additional Music

  3. Arely Talamante

    Post Production Assistant

  4. Hector Padilla

    Post Production Assistant

  5. Jesse Torres

    Post Production Supervisor

  6. Mitul Patel

    Security

  7. Arthur Shepherd

    Set Production Assistant

  8. Brittany Smith

    Set Production Assistant

  9. Alicia Davies

    Special Effects Coordinator

  10. Steve Dent

    Steve Dent

    Stunt Coordinator

  11. Robert Hladik

    Robert Hladik

    Stunts

  12. Peter Devlin

    Transportation Captain

  13. Phil Sims

    Visual Effects Art Director

Directing

  1. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Director

  2. Jamie Christopher

    First Assistant Director

  3. Paula Casarin

    Script Supervisor

  4. Matthew Sharp

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Jonathan Taylor

    Second Unit Director

  6. Peter MacDonald

    Peter MacDonald

    Second Unit Director

  7. Ryan Newberry

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Chris Tonick

    Assistant Editor

  2. Dylan Quirt

    Assistant Editor

  3. Heather Mullen

    Assistant Editor

  4. Todd Felderstein

    Assistant Editor

  5. Craig Wood

    Editor

  6. Fred Raskin

    Fred Raskin

    Editor

  7. Emma McCleave

    First Assistant Editor

  8. John Breinholt

    First Assistant Editor

  9. Meagan Costello

    First Assistant Editor

  10. Simon Morgan

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. David Smith

    Gaffer

  2. Warren Evans

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Peter Gray

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Elizabeth Small

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Jamie Christopher

    Associate Producer

  5. Jason B. Stamey

    Casting Assistant

  6. Tamara Hunter

    Casting Associate

  7. Kathleen Chopin

    Casting Consultant

  8. David J. Grant

    Co-Producer

  9. Jonathan Schwartz

    Jonathan Schwartz

    Co-Producer

  10. Alan Fine

    Executive Producer

  11. Jeremy Latcham

    Executive Producer

  12. Louis D'Esposito

    Executive Producer

  13. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  14. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso

    Executive Producer

  15. Gemma Todd

    First Assistant Accountant

  16. Michela Marini

    Key Set Production Assistant

  17. Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

    Local Casting

  18. Steve Hart

    Location Manager

  19. Jackie Gilbey

    Payroll Accountant

  20. Jennifer Bergman

    Post Production Coordinator

  21. Zoƫ Bower

    Post Production Coordinator

  22. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Producer

  23. Diarmuid Coghlan

    Production Accountant

  24. Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi

    Production Coordinator

  25. Stacy Mann

    Publicist

  26. Hermione Ninnim

    Unit Production Manager

  27. Nik Korda

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Cheryl Nardi

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  2. Doc Kane

    ADR Mixer

  3. Jeff Gersh

    ADR Mixer

  4. Jeanette Browning

    ADR Recordist

  5. Jonathan Borland

    Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Brad Semenoff

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  7. James Wright

    Dolby Consultant

  8. Dennie Thorpe

    Foley Artist

  9. Jana Vance

    Foley Artist

  10. Dee Selby

    Foley Editor

  11. Kevin Sellers

    Foley Editor

  12. Luke Dunn Gielmuda

    Foley Editor

  13. Chris Manning

    Chris Manning

    Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist

  14. Margaret Gardner

    Music Coordinator

  15. Darrell Hall

    Music Editor

  16. Will Kaplan

    Music Editor

  17. Dave Jordan

    Music Supervisor

  18. Drew Krassowski

    Orchestrator

  19. Tim Williams

    Orchestrator

  20. Tyler Bates

    Original Music Composer

  21. Simon Hayes

    Production Sound Mixer

  22. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes

    Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

  23. David Acord

    David Acord

    Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

  24. David Chrastka

    Sound Effects Editor

  25. Kyrsten Mate

    Sound Effects Editor

  26. William B. Kaplan

    Sound Mixer

  27. Danielle Dupre

    Sound Re-Recording Assistant

  28. Stephen Urata

    Sound Re-Recording Assistant

  29. Tony Sereno

    Sound Re-Recording Assistant

  30. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  31. Steve Durkee

    Supervising Music Editor

  32. Matthew Wood

    Matthew Wood

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Paul Corbould

    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Corbin Mehl

    VFX Editor

  3. Derek Burgess

    VFX Editor

  4. Esther Bailey

    VFX Editor

  5. Jason Solberg

    VFX Editor

  6. Nolan Reese

    VFX Editor

  7. Susan Pickett

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Jonathan Fawkner

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  9. Nicolas Aithadi

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. Peter G. Travers

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Stephane Ceretti

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Andy Lanning

    Andy Lanning

    Comic Book

  2. Dan Abnett

    Dan Abnett

    Comic Book

  3. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Writer

  4. Nicole Perlman

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login