Biography

Enzo Cilenti is a British stage, film and television actor of Italian heritage. He holds a degree in French and Spanish from the University of Nottingham, England, UK.

Enzo Cilenti is a British stage, film and television actor of Italian heritage. He holds a degree in French and Spanish from the University of Nottingham, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1974-08-08

Place of Birth Bradford, Yorkshire, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vincenzo Leonardo "Enzo" Cilenti
  • Vincenzo Leonardo Cilenti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Les Misérables (4 episodes) as Rivette
2018 Juliet, Naked as Barnesy
2018 Next of Kin (6 episodes) as DS Joe Townsend
2017 The Man with the Iron Heart as Adolf Opálka
2017 Free Fire as Bernie
2016 Magik as Aiden
2016 Bridget Jones's Baby as Gianni
2016 The Last Tycoon (9 episodes) as Aubrey Hackett
2016 The Man Who Knew Infinity as Doctor
2015 High-Rise as Talbot
2015 Jekyll and Hyde (10 episodes) as Captain Dance
2015 The Wicked Within as Michael
2015 The Martian as Mike Watkins
2015 Lady Chatterley's Lover as Victor Linley
2015 Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (7 episodes) as Childermass
2014 The Theory of Everything as Kip Thorne
2014 Guardians of the Galaxy as Watchtower Guard
2013 Supercollider as Leo Tarsky
2013 Kick-Ass 2 as Lou
2011 The Rum Diary as Digby
2011 Game of Thrones (4 episodes) as Yezzan zo Qaggaz
2010 Luther (4 episodes) as Jeremy Lake
2009 Nine as Leopardi
2009 The Fourth Kind as Scott Stracinsky
2009 In the Loop as Bob Adriano
2007 Next as Mr. Jones
2006 Rabbit Fever as Andrew
2006 The Virgin Queen (4 episodes) as Jean de Simier
2006 Colour Me Kubrick as Waldegrave
2005 Millions as St Francis
2003 NCIS (2 episodes)
2002 Deserter as Sgt. Crepelli
2002 24 Hour Party People as Peter Saville
2001 Late Night Shopping as Lenny
1999 Wonderland as Darren

Writing

2015 The Wicked Within Screenplay

Production

2015 The Wicked Within Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page